Company Directory / Mirror Mirror Couture Limited

Business Description

"Maria Yiannikaris and Jane Nicolls trained at The London College of Fashion and after following careers in both commercial and high fashion and met through family when Jane was dating Maria’s brother. In 1989 Mirror Mirror Couture was founded in Crouch End, North London.
Within their first six months they were approached by both Liberty and Harrods to create bridal collections for them and were finalists in Brides Magazines ‘Best Newcomer’ awards for that year. For the next 13 years Maria and Jane slowly brought a team of seasoned professionals together including Maria’s mum (Mirror Mirror has always been a family affair) and made individual couture wedding gowns for many celebrities and VIPs.
Mirror Mirror London now has its flagship boutique in Angel Islington. Through the doors of Mirror Mirror you will find the most beautiful wedding gowns from some of the most creative minds in the bridal world."

Registered Address

Avondale House 262 Uxbridge Road
Hatch End
Pinner
HA5 4HS

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
MIROD LIMITED 1989-03-09 - 1989-05-19

Key Data

Company Number
02357556
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
31 years
Incorporated
March 9, 1989
Status
Active
Nature of Business
14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018