Accelerator Directory / Highland Europe (uk) Llp

Business Description

"We invest in rapidly growing European internet, mobile and software companies that address large market opportunities and have over €10 million in annualized revenues.

We are a tight-knit group of partners with years of investment experience built up across Europe and the US. Our team has previously backed notable companies such as VISTAPRINT, CSR, MATHLETICS and MOLESKINE.

Our investments generally range in size from €10M to €30M. Our capital enables management teams to accelerate growth and build a lasting, valuable business.

Highland Europe was launched in 2012 and closely collaborates with HIGHLAND CAPITAL PARTNERS, an independent global venture capital firm with a twenty-seven year investment experience and offices in Boston and Palo Alto

PORTFOLIO (10.5.17):

• Adjust
• AMCS
• Brandwatch
• Condeco
• ContentSquare
• eGym
• Finanzcheck.de
• Get your guide
• Intersec
• Jampp
• Juniqe
• LoveCrafts
• Malwarebytes
• Maropost
• Matches Fashion.com
• New Voice Media
• Nexthink
• Oro CRM
• Outfittery
• ShopFully
• Socialpoint
• Talentsoft
• Wetransfer.com

Investments previously made as Highland Capital Partners:
• My Optique Group
• Photobox
• Privalia
• Spartoo.com
• Wooga"

Registered Address

12 Golden Square
London
W1F 9JE

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
HIGHLAND CAPITAL PARTNERS (UK) LLP 2012-06-01 - 2016-02-26

Key Data

Sector
8775 Specialty Finance
Company Number
OC375755
Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Company Age
7 years
Incorporated
June 1, 2012
Status
Active
Nature of Business
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2020
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2019