Accelerator Directory / Senderwood Llp (LocalGlobe)

Business Description

Early stage seed investor in London set up by former Index Ventures partner Saul Klein and his father Robin Klein. Ex-Index team members Ophelia Brown and George Henry de Frahan work at LocalGlobe as general partner and early stage investor respectively,

"We've seeded impactful London founders since 1999 at places like Citymapper, Improbable, Lovefilm, Moo, Transferwise and Zoopla.

List Investments / members (7.1.17)
https://twitter.com/localglobevc/lists/investments/members

Academia
Adzuna
Algolia
AMEE
AREX
ASI Data Science
Astley Clarke
Atelier Cologne
bd4travel (Big Data for Travel)
Bitly
Blaze.
Bricklane.com
Brit + Co
Business of Fashion
Citymapper
DHgate.com
DopplrHQ
Drivy France
Dronomy
Echo
Echobox
Entrepreneur First
eporta
Erply Retail POS
Farmeron
Figma
Flourish
Food52
FreeAgent
Futurelytics
Gitter
Gojimo
Goodlord
graze.com UK
hibob
HonorBound
Hubbub
Improbable
IRCCloud
Jobbatical
JuiceBox Games
JustPark
Justworks
Kano
Kaufmann Mercantile
Koality
Lever
Lingumi
Linkdex
LinkedIn SlideShare
LOVEFiLM
Maker's Row
Mashery
Massive Media
Menu Next Door
Mind Candy
M-KOPA Solar
MOO @MOO
MyBuilder
MyHeritage
Nuji
Oden Technologies
Old St Labs
Ongage
OnTruck
OpenWonga
OpenX
opsmatic
Osper
Pact Coffee
PLATOON
Pointy
Prosper Daily
Rad
Rekki
Resource Guru
Riskified
Robinhood
ROLI
Secret Escapes
seedcamp
Signal Media
Skimlinks
Sofar Sounds
Songkick
Storybird
Streetbees
Sugru
supersolid
Swipii
Swoon Editions
Thington
Thread
Tide
Tracksmith
Trainline France
TransferWise
TravelPerk
Trouva
Trussle
TweetDeck
UMd
Union Station
UserVoice
Verifly
VINAYA
Wandera
WeFarm
Wool and The Gang
Yieldify
Zemanta
Zoopla"

Registered Address

727-729 High Road High Road
London
N12 0BP

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
LOCALGLOBE LLP 2015-07-24 - 2018-11-14

Key Data

Company Number
OC400956
Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Company Age
4 years
Incorporated
July 24, 2015
Status
Active
Nature of Business
Year End
September 30
Accounts Due
June 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
July 31, 2018

News Feed

Related