Accelerator Directory / Beringea Llp

Business Description

"Founded in 1988, Beringea is an international investor in dynamic, high growth businesses in the U.S. and UK. Detroit, London

Founded in 1988, Beringea is an international investor in dynamic, high growth businesses. With more than $600 million under management, Beringea invests $1m - $15 million in extraordinary businesses looking for a supportive growth partner. Its 60+ current portfolio companies operate in a variety of sectors, including technology, media, healthcare and life sciences, Internet technologies, advanced manufacturing, cleantech and specialized consumer goods. Beringea investment teams operate in the U.S. and UK.


PORTFOLIO (27.1.17)

7DIGITAL GROUP
ABZENA
ALL IN ONE MEDICAL
AMURA
APM HEALTHCARE
BIG DATA PARTNERSHIP
BLIS
CAMPDEN WEALTH
CELEBRUS
CELOXICA
CHARGEMASTER
CHESS DYNAMICS
COAL GRILL & BAR
COGORA
CONTACTENGINE
CONVERSITY
CROSS SOLAR
D3O
DELPHINUS
DELTADOT
DIANOMI
DIME
DONATANTONIO
EAGLE ROCK ENTERTAINMENT
EAGLE-I MUSIC
ESPRESSO EDUCATION
FIBER BY-PRODUCTS
FIREFLY
FJORD
FREEOSK
GAS STATION TV
GLOSTREAM
GREAT LAKES CARING
HONEYCOMB
INCONTEXT SOLUTIONS
INSKIN MEDIA
INTERVENTION INSIGHTS
INTOUCH HEALTH
LINKDEX
LONG EATON
MAPLIN ELECTRONICS
MATSSOFT
MI BIORESEARCH
MONICA VINADER
MONTAGE
MY 1ST YEARS
MYOPTIQUE
NETWORK LOCUM
ORALDENT
PARKWHIZ
PEERIUS
PERFECT CHANNEL
PIPP
POPULATION GENETICS
POQ
PULPITUM LIMITED
RANIR
RESPONSETAP
RETHINK
REVSPRING
SAFFRON DIGITAL
SEALSKINZ
SENSELOGIX
SHARECARE
SIMPLESTREAM
SKILLS MATTER
SPC INTERNATIONAL
SPECIALITY EUROPEAN PHARMA
STERI-BOTTLE
STOREPOWER
THIRD BRIDGE
THREAD
TH_NK
TVPLAYER
UEO
UICO
VIGILANT APPLICATIONS
WATCHFINDER & CO.
WHISTLE SPORTS
XANITOS
YOUNG INNOVATIONS"

Registered Address

39 Earlham Street
London
WC2H 9LT

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
BERINGEA INVESTMENTS LLP 2009-01-27 - 2009-04-28

Key Data

Sector
8775 Specialty Finance
Company Number
OC342919
Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Company Age
10 years
Incorporated
January 27, 2009
Status
Active
Nature of Business
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018