Company Directory / Pentax U.k. Limited

Business Description

"PENTAX Medical is a division of HOYA Group delivering endo-imaging solutions. Established in 1919 in Japan, PENTAX Medical is a globally diversified company with R&D innovation and manufacturing centers in Japan, Europe and the United States. Through leading-edge optical technologies, PENTAX Medical is providing the most advanced clinically relevant endo-imaging solutions. Together with comprehensive customer service offerings, PENTAX Medical is collaborating with customers worldwide to create long-term partnerships and customer satisfaction."

Registered Address

Fourth Floor Abbots House
Abbey Street
Reading
RG1 3BD

Previous Names

NamePeriod
FALSTAR LIMITED 1979-07-11 - 1981-12-31

Key Data

Company Number
01436524
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
41 years
Incorporated
July 11, 1979
Status
Active
Nature of Business
46499 - Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c.
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
March 31, 2021
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2019