Company Directory / Kameleon Worldwide Limited

Business Description

Digital marketing firm whose clients include Danone, Quorn, RockCorps, Celebrity Cruises, Lee Cooper, National Citizens Service, City Index and Sony.

"The UK’s leading Content Marketing agency – specialising in digital & social content. Founded in 2008, Kameleon is custom-built to provide brands with content–led campaigns that are both more effective & more engaging than traditional advertising."

Registered Address

53 Frith Street
2nd Floor
London
W1D 4SN

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
WG&M SHELF COMPANY 182 LIMITED 2008-06-04 - 2008-06-12

Key Data

Sector
5555 Media Agencies
Company Number
06611178
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
12 years
Incorporated
June 4, 2008
Status
Active
Nature of Business
73110 - Advertising agencies
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2021
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2019