Company Directory / Joules Group Plc

Business Description

http://www.joulesgroup.com/: "Joules is a UK-based premium lifestyle brand which designs and sells Joules branded lifestyle clothing, accessories and homeware.

Today we have 97 stores* in the UK and Republic of Ireland, a customer database of two million customers*, an established e-commerce platform and a growing international presence. We’re also a top selling wholesale brand in major UK retailers such as John Lewis and Next Label.

Following great success in the UK, Joules is attracting an ever-increasing international audience, through the development of wholesale accounts in North America and Germany supported by dedicated websites for each market.

Our brand values are reflected through handcrafted product designs, which are recognisable for their distinctive colours, prints, detail and quality. These designs have successfully stretched across a broad range of product categories, from womenswear to homeware, demonstrating Joules’ relevance to multiple aspects of our customers’ lives.

Joules operates a balanced multi-channel proposition, which encompasses retail (stores and e-commerce), wholesale and other smaller channels such as country shows and licensing - having established some high profile partnerships in this area, including premier equestrian events Badminton and Burghley Horse Trials."

Registered Address

Joules Building The Point
Rockingham Road
Market Harborough
LE16 7QU

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
JOULES GROUP LIMITED 2016-05-05 - 2016-05-20

Key Data

Sector
5371 Apparel Retailers
Company Number
10164829
Type
Public Limited Company
Company Age
3 years
Incorporated
May 5, 2016
Status
Active
Nature of Business
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Year End
May 31
Accounts Due
November 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
May 31, 2018