Accelerator Directory / Exponent Private Equity Llp

Business Description

"Exponent is a private equity firm investing in UK headquartered businesses with enterprise values between £75m and £350m.

Thirteen years, three funds, 26 investments.

Established in London in 2004, today Exponent is one of the UK’s leading private equity firms, investing in companies headquartered in the UK and Ireland with enterprise values between £100-400m.

We are situational specialists, applying our unique approach to investments across industries as we work to achieve transformational results for investors and management teams.

We are now investing from our third £1bn fund.

PORTFOLIO (30.1.18):

• BBI Group
• Big Bus Tours
• Bullitt Group
• ENRA Group
• ENVA Group
• Evergreen
• Group GTI
• HSS Hire
• Leisure Pass Group
• Loch Lomond Group
• Photobox Group
• Racing Post
• Wowcher"

Registered Address

30 Broadwick Street
London
W1F 8JB

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
SQUARE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP 2004-02-03 - 2004-03-08

Key Data

Sector
8775 Specialty Finance
Company Number
OC306781
Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Company Age
14 years
Incorporated
February 3, 2004
Status
Active
Nature of Business
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2018
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2017