Company Directory / Jrni Limited

Business Description

"BookingBug is the industry’s most advanced, most powerful and most versatile appointment and event booking platform. Our award-winning technology powers the real-time management of appointments made via online, mobile, in-store or call centre for enterprise clients in retail, financial services, the public sector and beyond.

BookingBug easily integrates with existing staff calendars and internal systems, and the unmatched flexibility of our platform puts our clients in the driver’s seat, enabling fully-customised booking experiences that transform customer engagement and increase revenue.

The company

Founded in 2008 by entrepreneur Glenn Shoosmith, BookingBug has grown to become the market-leading online booking solution. Now with teams in the UK, US and Europe, we have thousands of happy clients all around the world, including John Lewis, Westfield, EE, Marks & Spencer, HM Treasury, The Foreign & Commonwealth Office and the NHS.

As an organisation, we are committed to bringing together the online and offline worlds by continuing to develop the most flexible, open and accessible booking technology that is usable by all.

BookingBug's founder, Glenn Shoosmith

BookingBug's awards

Our technology provides consumers with the best possible online and offline booking experience and enables businesses to increase footfall, conversion, engagement, drive new revenues, make intelligent decisions using customer data and provide exceptional customer experiences online and offline.

WINNER - Customer Insight Project of the Year - Retail Week Tech & eComm Awards 2015
WINNER - Multichannel Vendor of the Year - Retail Systems Awards 2015
WINNER - Overall Winner - Retail Systems Awards 2015
FINALIST - Best Use of Tech in the Customer Experience - Customer Experience Awards 2015"

Registered Address

250 Wharfedale Road
Winnersh Triangle
RG41 5TP

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
BOOKINGBUG LIMITED 2008-12-10 - 2019-05-29

Key Data

Sector
9537 Software
Company Number
06770610
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
11 years
Incorporated
December 10, 2008
Status
Active
Nature of Business
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
March 31, 2021
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2019

News Feed

Related