Accelerator Directory / Henderson Global Investors Limited

Business Description

Private Equity Firm that makes Early Stage Venture Investments.

Janus Henderson Investors is the name under which Janus Capital International Limited (reg no. 3594615), Henderson Global Investors Limited (reg. no. 906355), Henderson Investment Funds Limited (reg. no. 2678531), Henderson Investment Management Limited (reg. no. 1795354), AlphaGen Capital Limited (reg. no. 962757), Henderson Equity Partners Limited (reg. no.2606646), Gartmore Investment Limited (reg. no. 1508030), (each incorporated and registered in England and Wales with registered office at 201 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 3AE) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority to provide investment products and services.

Janus Henderson Investors exists to help clients achieve their long-term financial goals. We currently manage £265.5bn and employ more than 2000 members of staff worldwide (as at 30 June 2017).

Henderson UK Smaller Companies Fund
Investment objective: To aim to provide capital growth by investing primarily in United Kingdom smaller companies.

Registered Address

201 Bishopsgate
London
EC2M 3AE

Previous Names

NamePeriod
HENDERSON INVESTORS LIMITED 1997-04-07 - 2000-10-02
HENDERSON FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 1967-05-17 - 1997-04-07

Key Data

Sector
8775 Specialty Finance
Company Number
00906355
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
51 years
Incorporated
May 17, 1967
Status
Active
Nature of Business
66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2017

Twitter Feed