Company Directory / Foxtons Group Plc

Business Description

"Foxtons is London & the Home Counties leading estate agent. Founded in 1981, Foxtons started life in Notting Hill. Over the years Foxtons has become well-known for embracing change. The forward-thinking, innovative attitude is designed to offer professional, efficient service on a more friendly level.

Our West London headquarters houses hundreds of business professionals, providing a vital support service to enable our estate agents to focus on what they do best: selling and letting property.

Foxtons café-style offices have revolutionised the traditional estate agent presence on the high street.
The eye-catching design was created to provide a better service and a more comfortable one-to-one experience.

Foxtons presently has 67 offices across London, Surrey, Kent and Middlesex and has an ongoing expansion plan."

Floated in 2013 on the Main Market of the London Stock Exchange

Registered Address

Building One Chiswick Park
566 Chiswick High Road
London
W4 5BE

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
FOXTONS GROUP LIMITED 2013-05-29 - 2013-08-16
ADNAMS BBPM LIMITED 2009-12-18 - 2013-05-29

Key Data

Sector
8637 Real Estate Services
Company Number
07108742
Type
Public Limited Company
Company Age
9 years
Incorporated
December 18, 2009
Status
Active
Nature of Business
70100 - Activities of head offices
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
June 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018