Accelerator Directory / Livingbridge Vc Llp

Business Description

The Livingbridge Firms: Livingbridge EP LLP; Livingbridge Enterprise LLP; Livingbridge VC LLP (the Investment Manager to and invests on behalf of the Baronsmead Venture Trust plc and Baronsmead Second Venture Trust plc, FPPE Fund plc and Wood Street Microcap Investment Fund).

"We’re a mid-market private equity firm of over 75 people in the UK and Australia. We have £1 billion ready to invest over the next 5 years and we invest anywhere from £2 million to £50 million in fast-growing companies.

Companies we've worked with: From MORI to mortgage advice, network operators to noodle restaurants and fertility clinics to Fat Face we’ve invested in over 100 businesses.

We invest across business services, consumer markets, healthcare and education, and technology, media and communications, dedicating a team to each sector to make sure every business achieves its potential.

Current investments (16.3.17)

• ARMSTONG CRAVEN Executive search and intelligence agency
• AUTOLOGIC Automotive diagnostics solution provider
• BISTROT PIERRE French bistrot chain
• BOILERJUICE.COM Online heating oil retailer
• BROADSTONE Pensions and employee benefits provider
• CABLECOM IT and communications services provider
• CAROUSEL Personalised logistics provider
• CR7 Payment solutions provider
• CREATE FERTILITY London-based fertility clinic
• CREW CLOTHING Quality British casual clothing
• DIRECT FERRIES Online ferry ticket aggregator
• EFFICIO International procurement consultancy
• ENTERPRISE FINANCE Broker and lender of short-term property loans
• EQUE2 Construction software provider
• EXCLAIMER Email signature software provider
• FOUR EYES INSIGHT Clinical consultancy
• HAPPY DAYS Day nursery operator
• IP SOLUTIONS Unified communications provider
• KEY TRAVEL Specialist travel management company
• KIRONA Field force automation solutions
• METRONET B2B internet service provider
• NICHE Broker service for mortgages
• PHO Vietnamese restaurant group
• RED BOX Voice and data recording business
• RHUBARB Premium food and beverage operator
• SOUTHERN COMMUNICATIONS B2B telecoms business
• STOWE Family law firm
• SYKES COTTAGES Self-catering holiday agency
• TEN10 Software testing services provider
• THE UP GROUP Pan-European digital executive search
• THOMAS J FUDGE'S Baker of remarkable biscuits
• UPPER STREET EVENTS Consumer-focused events company
• WITHERSLACK GROUP Provider of specialist education and care to children
• YSC Global leadership consultancy"

Registered Address

100 Wood Street
London
EC2V 7AN

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
LIVING BRIDGE VC LLP 2014-11-20 - 2015-01-30
ISIS VC LLP 2014-05-01 - 2014-11-20
FPPE LLP 2006-06-16 - 2014-05-01

Key Data

Sector
8775 Specialty Finance
Company Number
OC320408
Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Company Age
11 years
Incorporated
June 16, 2006
Status
Active
Nature of Business
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2018
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2016

News Feed

Livingbridge

Source:www.livingbridge.com

Dec 6, 2017 ... A mid-market private equity firm of over 75 people in the UK and Australia. We Get Growth. Our team have been backing businesses together for twenty years. We can bring a new perspective – we've done it over a hundred times.

Livingbridge | LinkedIn

Source:www.linkedin.com

Learn about working at Livingbridge. Join LinkedIn today for free. See who you know at Livingbridge, leverage your professional network, and get hired.

Our funds

Source:www.livingbridge.com

Livingbridge VC LLP is not acting for potential investors in connection with the potential investment in either the Micro Cap Income Fund or the Multi Cap Income Fund and will not be responsible to potential investors for providing them with protections afforded to clients of Livingbridge VC LLP or be advising them on their ...

Livingbridge signs up to £23 million Exclaimer investment

Source:www.exclaimer.com

Dec 6, 2016 ... Livingbridge VC LLP is the Investment Manager to and invests on behalf of the Baronsmead Venture Trust plc and Baronsmead Second Venture Trust plc, FPPE Fund plc and Wood Street Microcap Investment Fund. Livingbridge VC LLP is a limited liability partnership registered in England No OC320408.

Equity funds

Source:www.livingbridge.com

Livingbridge VC LLP is not acting for potential investors in connection with the potential investment in either the Micro Cap Income Fund or the Multi Cap Income Fund and will not be responsible to potential investors for providing them with protections afforded to clients of Livingbridge VC LLP or be advising them on their ...

Ken Wotton | Fund manager factsheet | Livingbridge VC LLP | FE ...

Source:www2.trustnet.com

Ken Wotton managing funds in Livingbridge VC LLP earned FE Trustnet Alpha manager rating, whose management profile details with career performance values and alpha score in quartiles.

Twitter Feed