Company Directory / Yours Clothing Limited

Business Description

"The UK's best loved plus-size brand! Fabulous and great value fashion in sizes 14-36. Plus size fashion, plus size clothing, ladies plus size clothing, clothing

Andrew Killingsworth established Yours Clothing in 2007. We have a fantastic range of clothing in sizes 14-36, designed to fit and flatter, including the latest fashions in evening and daywear, all at highly competitive prices. Yours Clothing is committed to offering a range of plus size clothing to customers that is both stylish and great value.

We have been expanding rapidly with over 85 stores now open in the UK. The rest of 2016 will bring exciting times for Yours Clothing with further stores opening in the UK and internationally. Our fabulous head office teams and warehouse are based in Peterborough."

Registered Address

Newcombe House
Bakewell Road, Orton Southgate
Peterborough
PE2 6XU

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
SIZE UP CLOTHING STORES LIMITED 2001-10-04 - 2012-06-22
BREAKERS CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED 1995-03-10 - 2001-10-04
HALEPASS LIMITED 1994-01-11 - 1995-03-10

Key Data

Sector
5371 Apparel Retailers
Company Number
02886196
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
25 years
Incorporated
January 11, 1994
Status
Active
Nature of Business
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Year End
January 31
Accounts Due
October 31, 2020
Latest Accounts
February 3, 2019