Accelerator Directory / Terra Firma Capital Partners Limited

Business Description

"Terra Firma is one of Europe’s leading Private Equity firms. We create value for stakeholders by acquiring, transforming and selling asset-backed businesses in essential industries.

Raising long-term capital from a wide range of investors gives us the time we need to transform our businesses and create value for our stakeholders.

We invest in asset-rich businesses that require fundamental change. This has led us to invest in three areas –
1. transformational private equity,
2. operational real estate
3. infrastructure.

We are long-term investors who build sustainable businesses by investing time, money and expertise. Through transforming the strategy, operations, finances and management of our businesses, we make them best-in-class.

Since 1994, Terra Firma has invested over €16 billion in 33 businesses with an aggregate enterprise value of over €48 billion.

Terra Firma invests on behalf of a wide range of organisations including pension funds, financial institutions, sovereign wealth funds, endowments and family offices. … all around the world.

PORTFOLIO - CURRENT INVESTMENTS

• Annington Homes - Housing
• AWAS - Aircraft leasing
• CPC - Agriculture
• EverPower - Energy
• Four Seasons Health Care - Healthcare
• Infinis - Energy
• RTR - Energy
• Wyevale Garden Centres - Leisure

09 February 2017
Terra Firma agrees to sell the Infinis Group’s onshore wind assets to J.P. Morgan Asset Management
31 October 2016
Terra Firma announces the sale by the Infinis Group - one of the UK’s leading independent renewable energy generators - of all its landfill gas activities to 3i Infrastructure plc"

Registered Address

2 More London Riverside
London
SE1 2AP

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
LONEOAK LIMITED 2001-06-18 - 2001-10-04
HACKREMCO (NO.1826) LIMITED 2001-05-18 - 2001-06-18

Key Data

Company Number
04219556
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
17 years
Incorporated
May 18, 2001
Status
Active
Nature of Business
66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2019
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2018

Twitter Feed