Company Directory / Voxsmart Limited

Business Description

"VoxSmart is a global telecommunications software provider headquartered in London, UK with offices in both Singapore and New York. ….helps firms achieve regulatory compliance by recording all their mobile communications. Using their proprietary software VSmart™, companies can record Voice Calls, SMS, Voice Mail and now instant messaging on any mobile network, any mobile platform, anywhere in the world.

VSmart is fully compliant and adheres to global regulation, is Cloud based and is deployed remotely with no interference to your user experience.

Voxsmart was founded in 2006 as an innovative developer of mobile first solutions for national and international businesses. In 2008 the company began to concentrate on providing solutions for the financial sector to help companies meet their compliance requirements.

Today, the VSmart mobile call recording service is fully compliant with current and pending legislation and is backed by a global VOIP network. VSmart offers financial services companies a flexible and failsafe method to record and store mobile calls across the widest range of mobile handsets and on any mobile network.

6.2.17 …today announced that it has closed its series A funding round of $7 million dollars lead by UK Technology investor DEEPBRIDGE CAPITAL and a number of senior capital markets executives.
VoxSmart reported record growth in 2016."

Registered Address

35 Luke Street
London
EC2A 4DS

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
MULTIPARTYTALK LIMITED 2006-01-30 - 2008-10-28

Key Data

Company Number
05691475
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
12 years
Incorporated
January 30, 2006
Status
Active
Nature of Business
61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2018
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2017

Twitter Feed