Accelerator Directory / Mobeus Equity Partners Llp

Business Description

"Mobeus Equity Partners is a leading provider of finance to SMEs. We invest up to £15 million into UK based companies across all sectors. Mobeus primarily invests in Management Buy Outs, but also provides growth capital and acquisition finance. Mobeus invests in established companies making between £1m and £3m of operating profits.

CURRENT PORTFOLIO (10.2.17)

Access-IS
Aquasium Technology Ltd
ATG Media
Automated Systems Group
BG Consultancy Group
Biosite
Blaze Neon
BookingTek
Bourn Hall Clinic
Country Baskets
Creative Graphics International
Entanet
Equip Outdoor Technologies
Factor 21
Gro
IDOX
Jablite
Kinneir Dufort
Lightworks Software
Media Business Insight
Motorclean
mpb.com
Omega Diagnostics
Plastic Surgeon Fine Finishers
Preservica
Racoon International
RDL Corporation
Redline Assured Security
Tapas Revolution
Tharstern Limited
Tushingham Sails
Veritek Global
Virgin Wines
Ward Thomas Group"

Registered Address

30 Haymarket
London
SW1Y 4EX

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
MATRIX PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LLP 2006-10-26 - 2012-06-29
MPE PARTNERS LLP 2006-06-27 - 2006-10-26

Key Data

Company Number
OC320577
Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Company Age
13 years
Incorporated
June 27, 2006
Status
Active
Nature of Business
Year End
June 30
Accounts Due
March 31, 2021
Latest Accounts
June 30, 2019