Accelerator Directory / Vgc Partners Llp

Business Description

"Twenty Ten Capital is a trading name of Velos EMEA LLP.

Twenty Ten Capital provides a direct deal platform for a select group of private investors. These investors have a specific interest in a number of sectors including consumer, media, luxury, real-estate and renewables.

Our competitive advantage is developed through deep partnerships with senior executives across our key verticals, relationships which provide a platform for our investors to access unique, off-market investment opportunities.

Our investor base is comprised of a number of high net worth individuals and family offices with whom we have a long-standing, successful investment track record. New investors can join our group by invitation only.

DIRECT DEALS PLATFORM
We establish a separate investment vehicle for each investment and seek investors who want to directly participate with us in the value creation process.

CAPITAL RAISING
Our advice covers company acquisitions and sales, management buy-outs and buy-ins (MBOs/MBIs) and raising private equity, growth capital and debt.

INVESTMENTS (30.1.17)
• Metropolis Music
• Round World Entertainments
• SuperAwesome
• Iconic Images"

Registered Address

11 Golden Square
London
W1F 9JB

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
VELOS PARTNERS (EMEA) LLP 2014-08-18 - 2017-12-05
TWENTY TEN CAPITAL LLP 2011-10-31 - 2014-08-18

Key Data

Company Number
OC369340
Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Company Age
7 years
Incorporated
October 31, 2011
Status
Active
Nature of Business
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2017