Accelerator Directory / Pembroke Vct Plc

Business Description

Pembroke VCT plc is a venture capital trust that provides investors with access to a private equity style investment strategy with significant tax benefits. As part of the Oakley Capital group of companies, we are committed to helping management teams realise their vision, utilising our extensive network and experience. From start-ups to more mature businesses we invest in founders and management teams we have confidence in, across industries we believe have exciting growth prospects.

In turn these entrepreneurs often seek the financial advice and operational and strategic expertise that our team can provide. We only invest in companies where we can add value over and above simply providing capital, and where we are confident our resources and experience can be most instrumental in their growth. We are hands-on investors, providing a supportive framework and access to unparalleled talent across our Board, Management Team and Advisors.

PORTFOLIO:

PLENISH - Cold Pressed Juice
BOOMCYCLE - Boutique Fitness Centre
CHUCS RESTAURANT & CAFÉ - Restaurant and Bar
DILLY & WOLF - Premium Snack Range
KX GYM - Luxury Member’s Gym
CHILANGO - Mexican Restaurant Chain
SOURCED MARKET- Deli & Cafe
KAT MACONIE - Shoe Designer
BELLA FREUD - Fashion Designer
BLAZE - Bicycle Laser Light
CHUCS - Luxury Outdoor Wear
BELLA FREUD PARFUM - Luxury Fragrance
TROUBADOUR - Luxury Men’s Accessories
BOAT INTERNATIONAL - Leading Media Provider
ZENOS CARS - Sports Car Manufacturer
STILLKING - Media Production Company
SECOND HOME - Creative Business Office Space
RATED PEOPLE -Online Marketplace
ME + EM - Fashion
FIVE GUYS - Hospitality"

Registered Address

3 Cadogan Gate
London
SW1X 0AS

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
PEMBROKE VCT 2 PLC 2012-11-26 - 2012-11-28

Key Data

Sector
8775 Specialty Finance
Company Number
08307631
Type
Public Limited Company
Company Age
6 years
Incorporated
November 26, 2012
Status
Active
Nature of Business
64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2018

Twitter Feed