Accelerator Directory / Gp Bullhound Llp

Business Description

"GP Bullhound is a technology investment bank providing independent strategic advice on Mergers & Acquisitions and Capital raising to leading technology entrepreneurs, companies and investors across the globe.

Our passion for technology, our financial acumen and our understanding of the entrepreneur’s journey differentiate our advice from other investment banks.

We help exceptional people build exceptional businesses to create more billion-dollar technology companies across Europe.

MERGERS & ACQUISITIONS
We act as a trusted partner to entrepreneurs and investors planning to sell their businesses or build by acquisition. Since inception in 1999 we have completed over 230 transactions with category leaders in the technology sector globally.
More than half of our deals deliver a cross-border solution.
Our six offices across Europe and the US allow us to provide expert and experienced, local service to clients as well as market leading access to technology consolidators across the globe.

CAPITAL RAISING, SECONDARIES AND BLOCK TRADES
In the last 17 years we have built up a unique, global set of relationships with investors who, like us, are passionate about technology.
We pride ourselves on building long-term relationships, and we work with our clients from growth equity fundraising, through debt restructuring, secondary fundraising and towards liquidity via trade sale or IPO.

ASSET MANAGEMENT
GP Bullhound Asset Management is our independent investment arm. It currently manages three funds, investing in high-potential and fast growing European technology businesses, from early stage to pre-IPO."

Registered Address

52 Jermyn Street
London
SW1Y 6LX

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
GP BULLHOUND PARTNERS LLP 2010-02-25 - 2011-01-28

Key Data

Company Number
OC352636
Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Company Age
10 years
Incorporated
February 25, 2010
Status
Active
Nature of Business
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018

Related

COMPANIES: Anaplan to Skyscanner - Unicorns*

COMPANIES: Agriprotein to Push Doctor

Tech Track 100 company league tables 2001 - 2018

A-K: 1000 Companies to Inspire Britain 2017

COMPANIES: Evening Standard to Graphcore

MARKET: Biotech Clusters to Ransomware

Fast Track 100 company league tables 1997 - 2018

COMPANIES: Birdie to Isotropic Systems

MARKET: Accelerators to Big Data

COMPANIES: Echobox to The Organic Pharmacy

CFO-COO / TRACE RECRUIT LTD / London

ELITE programme: 100 UK companies, 17 new

COMPANIES: SRT Marine to TrakM8

COMPANIES: Mapmechanics to Knomo

Chief Executive Officer / BONNIER PUBLISHING / Northamptonshire

MARKET: Private Capital Markets to Care Deficit

COMPANIES: Luceco to WorldRemit

MARKET: Foreign Investors to Data Centres

MARKET: Business rates to Brewonomics

COMPANIES: Accrol to GL

COMPANIES: Ede & Ravenscroft to MRC

COMPANIES: CityFibre to Portmeirion

COMPANIES: Mamas & Papas to Straightline Aviation

Business for sale – Project Educate / Recruitment / £9m revenues

Business for sale – Precision Engineers / NW / £1.6m revenues

COMPANIES: Framestore to Tandem Bank

TUNE IN

COMPANIES: Benugo to STATSports

Horizon 2020 EU Research and Innovation programme

T&Q

COMPANIES: Faculty AI to Kinteract

COMPANIES: FoodStars to UKCloud

COMPANIES: Perkbox to Revolut

COMPANIES: Marketinvoice to UKFast

COMPANIES: from Hallmarq Veterinary to Zigzag

COMPANIES: Atomico to Doctify

COMPANIES: Copa90 to Mind Gym

COMPANIES: A Suit That Fits to Blackcircles

COMPANIES: Dialight to Mintec

i/v – Rainbird: going global with AI

L-Z: 1000 Companies to Inspire Britain 2017

MARKET: Bad Advice to UK Disruptors

MARKET: Blockchain to Chinese Investors

FT1000: UK & Irish companies 2017