Company Directory / Banneya Ltd

Business Description

"Welcome to Banneya London, where you will only find beautiful fine jewellery pieces, hand-selected by our creative team, from the best jewellery designers across the world.

Co-Founders Nimesh Thakrar and Misa Zahar met during their MBA at London Business School and quickly realised they shared a passion for high quality and perfectly manufactured products. Nimesh started his career in Formula 1 having joined the Honda Team soon after his Mechanical Engineering degree from Imperial College. Misa’s career in the luxury goods industry made her an advocate for high quality product and branding, and in particular her time at Alfred Dunhill deepened her love for craftsmanship and design.

In addition, Nimesh’s experience in the fashion team at Amazon and Misa’s branding and product development know-how garnered in the largest international luxury groups makes the team perfectly complementary. The diverse skillsets they represent will enable Banneya London to become the destination brand for personalised, customised and bespoke fine jewellery pieces."

Registered Address

Flat 102 6 Wood Crescent
London
W12 7GS

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
I3DEZINE LTD 2013-08-12 - 2013-10-23

Key Data

Company Number
08646027
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
6 years
Incorporated
August 12, 2013
Status
Dissolved
Nature of Business
47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Year End
December 31