Company Directory / Cru Kafe Limited

Business Description

"CRU Kafe was founded in 2013 by three friends who wanted to get the best possible coffee out of their Nespresso® machines. Not happy with what was available on the market, we decided to make our own – and after a successful Kick Starter campaign, CRU Kafe was born.
Thanks to the success of our first blend, great support from our customers and countless nights spent licking stamps & labelling bags, we’re now a 15-strong company just off Notting Hill. We’re constantly investing in our product to bring you more fantastic blends, and just won’t be happy until all our packaging – from box to bag to pod – is fully biodegradable."

Registered Address

1 Brandon Road
London
N7 9AA

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
BUZZ COFFEE LIMITED 2013-08-13 - 2013-10-07

Key Data

Company Number
08648796
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
6 years
Incorporated
August 13, 2013
Status
Active
Nature of Business
46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018

News Feed

Related

Wales Fast Growth 50 - listings 1999-2017

Fast Track 100 company league tables 1997 - 2018

L-Z: 1000 Companies to Inspire Britain 2017

COMPANIES: Anaplan to Skyscanner - Unicorns*

COMPANIES: Richer Sounds to Yourgene

A-K: 1000 Companies to Inspire Britain 2017

COMPANIES: Allergy Therapeutics to Riviera Travel

COMPANIES: Brompton to What3Words

Eve Sleep recruits CEO + NED

MARKET: Foodtech to Smart Cities

MARKET: Circular Economy to Industrial Internet

COMPANIES: Beckham BH to Jack Wills

COMPANIES: Bremont to Metro Bank

COMPANIES: Fulham Shore to Produmax

MARKET: Legaltech to the Crick

MARKET: Cash Burn to Workspace

COMPANIES: Amigo Loans to Zoopla

GROWTH stories: AI + shirts

COMPANIES: Apollo Therapeutics Fund to Smootheelicious

COMPANIES: Agriprotein to Push Doctor

COMPANIES: Cass Art to Zytronic

MARKET: Business rates to Brewonomics

MARKET: Accelerators to Big Data

COMPANIES: Avanti to Field & Flower

COMPANIES: Avanti to Field & Flower

CFO-COO / TRACE RECRUIT LTD / London

ELITE programme: 100 UK companies, 17 new

MARKET: Startup Successes to Tech Nation

COMPANIES: Luceco to WorldRemit

COMPANIES: Foster + Partners to Zyper

COMPANIES: Perkbox to Revolut

COMPANIES: Ambitious Énergie to Pipers Crisps

Tech Track 100 company league tables 2001 - 2018

COMPANIES: Atom Bank to Propercorn

MARKET: Green power to Nanobots

MARKETPLACE: media stories 2015-18

COMPANIES: CityFibre to Portmeirion

MARKET: Health Tech to Station F, Paris

COMPANIES: Alfa to Tokamak Energy

FT1000: UK & Irish companies 2017

List: GRID companies profiled on Directorzone

COMPANIES: Darktrace to Electric Jukebox

COMPANIES: Ruroc to Volex

COMPANIES: Psyche to RM2

COMPANIES: A Suit That Fits to Blackcircles

COMPANIES: Musto to The Works

COMPANIES: Earth-i to Zopa

COMPANIES: Evening Standard to Graphcore

MARKET: Cyber Security to AI

COMPANIES: Corbin & King to RateSetter

COMPANIES: Evgen Pharma to Qubit

i/v – Rainbird: going global with AI

CEO / Scottish Golf / Edinburgh & St Andrews

MARKET: Biotech Clusters to Ransomware

MARKET: Craft Beer to GDPR

COMPANIES: Deliveroo to World of Books

Onfido get CFO + CRO

MARKET: accelerators in start-up cities

COMPANIES: Riverford Organic to Pashley

ScaleUps and the gobbledygook jargon factory

COMPANIES: Syft to Yorkshire Wildlife Park

Maistro procures CCO

COMPANIES: GoCardless to OneWeb

CITYZONE: history, event formats, themes and venues

COMPANIES: Oxford Sciences Innovation to Wimbledon

Directors @ Patisserie Valerie

MARKET: Gazelles to Industrial Internet

MARKET: streaming to top tech

COMPANIES: Gail’s to DC Thomson

MARKET: Foreign Investors to Data Centres

COMPANIES: Lanchester Wine to LoopMe

COMPANIES: Accrol to GL

COMPANIES: Mamas & Papas to Straightline Aviation

COMPANIES: Blue Prism to Realeyes

COMPANIES: Doodlemaths to Joules

COMPANIES: Marketinvoice to UKFast

Business for sale – Project Educate / Recruitment / £9m revenues

COMPANIES: Genedrive to Leon

COMPANIES: ECSC Group to First Mile

COMPANIES: Adnams to Clyde Space

COMPANIES: Kindred Capital to PureGym

COMPANIES: Jojo Maman Bébé to Oakley Capital

COMPANIES: C4X to Hambro Perks

COMPANIES: Echobox to The Organic Pharmacy

COMPANIES: Arcinova to Moo.com

COMPANIES: Crowdcube to Laser Quantum

COMPANIES: LBX to Forest Holidays

COMPANIES: Property.Works to Treatt

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2016

Directorzone wants to interview you: GROWTH stories

COMPANIES: Owlstone to Previse

i/v – Naked Element: crunching complexity

MARKET: Bad Advice to UK Disruptors

COMPANIES: Mumsnet to Technetix

COMPANIES: Jellycat to Kymab

LIST: Company members of the Employee Ownership Association

COMPANIES: Mowgli to Hyperloop

COMPANIES: Roli to Ten Group

COMPANIES: SRT Marine to TrakM8

MARKET: M&A to ScaleUp

B2B Marketing Manager at Adzuna, London / £35-50k

COMPANIES:  ATG to Brainlabs

Operations Director / South Coast / £50m t/o company

New Year's resolution: visit Station F, Paris

Your 2019 business shopping list

COMPANIES: Dialight to Mintec

BrewDog recruits CFO from Coca-Cola

COMPANIES: Accesso to Vets Now

COMPANIES: Mixcloud to Upscale

COMPANIES: Demand Logic to Pinewood Group

COMPANIES: BrewDog to Oxford Nanopore

COMPANIES: Blippar to Go Ape

CFO / DC Thomson / Dundee

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2015