Accelerator Directory / Coinvestor Limited

Business Description

"Co-invest with leading fund managers on a deal by deal basis. Choose your own investments but benefit from proper valuations and investment management to exit.

CoInvestor works with professional investors who are all established fund managers, people whose job it is to find, review, select and manage investment opportunities in unlisted smaller companies.

INVEST WITH THE EXPERTS

why coinvestor

Very few private investors have the time, knowledge or experience to conduct a thorough investment process from start to finish.

Finding the right company, agreeing terms, conducting effective diligence and monitoring each investment can be time consuming, expensive, and frequently frustrating.

CoInvestor allows you to invest alongside investors and benefit by sharing their professional origination, deal structuring and due diligence capabilities.

You can take comfort from knowing that your investment will continue to be monitored by the lead investor who is aligned in having a strong on-going interest in helping the business to grow and to realise an exit for all shareholders. "

Registered Address

1 Beercart Lane
Canterbury
CT1 2NY

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
CRESCO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 2010-04-23 - 2016-08-23

Key Data

Company Number
07233697
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
9 years
Incorporated
April 23, 2010
Status
Active
Nature of Business
64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018