Company Directory / Citymunch Ltd

Business Description

"CityMunch eases the cost of eating out in London with real-time restaurant discount offers.

For consumers, the mobile app allows anyone with time on their hands to explore London's food scene without breaking the bank. CityMunch offers free real-time discounts vouchers across 100+ restaurants in London. For restaurants, a simple web-based platform helps fill spare tables during quiet periods."

Registered Address

Techhub London
1-15 Clere Street
London
EC2A 4UY

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
WHISPERSME LTD 2014-10-06 - 2015-10-03

Key Data

Company Number
09249949
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
5 years
Incorporated
October 6, 2014
Status
Active
Nature of Business
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018