Accelerator Directory / Numis Securities Limited

Business Description

We are one of the UK's leading independent institutional stockbrokers and corporate advisors. We are recognised as being one of the leading providers of capital for UK listed companies. Relentless in the pursuit of success for our clients, we are acknowledged for the quality of our people and our focus on providing old fashioned client service and advice, set in a modern context.

Independent, driven and above all client focused, Numis has a very strong culture of integrity and hard work. Our partnership ethos drives long term relationships and echoes the service culture of the past.

If you have a business and want advice, access to funds or better recognition in the market, then get in touch and we’ll show you how we can make a difference.

What we do

We raise capital for successful businesses, both large and small.

We enable companies to access capital to drive growth and achieve their ambitions. We have raised circa £10bn of capital for our clients since 2009.

Registered Address

10 Paternoster Square
London
EC4M 7LT

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
RAPHAEL ZORN HEMSLEY LIMITED 1996-08-22 - 2000-04-28
RAPHAEL, ZORN HEMSLEY LIMITED 1989-08-04 - 1996-08-22
JOUSTKIRK 1988-08-11 - 1989-08-04

Key Data

Company Number
02285918
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
30 years
Incorporated
August 11, 1988
Status
Active
Nature of Business
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Year End
September 30
Accounts Due
June 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
September 30, 2017

Twitter Feed