Company Directory / Space Nk Limited

Business Description

"An edited selection of the world's best beauty products.

Space.NK.apothecary is a British beauty retailer operating in both the UK and US offering a highly edited selection of the most innovative products sources from around the world.

Space NK Apothecary started out as a concept store in London’s bustling Covent Garden shopping district. A ground-breaking boutique – which boasted one of London’s original juice bars – it was among the first of its kind, selling beautifully crafted designer clothing and accessories alongside a considered range of wellness and beauty products. Space NK founder Nicky Kinnaird.

Skip forward to the present day and Space NK Apothecary has morphed into an internationally respected brand, with an extensive online emporium, 62 stores across the UK and Ireland and 22 in the United States."

Registered Address

5th Floor Shropshire House
11-20 Capper Street
London
WC1E 6JA

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
CHARCO 516 LIMITED 1992-12-16 - 1993-01-11

Key Data

Company Number
02773985
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
26 years
Incorporated
December 16, 1992
Status
Active
Nature of Business
47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Year End
March 30
Accounts Due
December 30, 2018
Latest Accounts
March 25, 2017

News Feed

Related

MARKET: Foodtech to Smart Cities

COMPANIES: Dialight to Mintec

MARKET: Cash Burn to Workspace

MARKET: Equity Markets to Space Tech

MARKET: Health Tech to Station F, Paris

MARKET: Bad Advice to UK Disruptors

MARKET: accelerators in start-up cities

COMPANIES: Seraphim to Xaar

MARKETPLACE: media stories 2015-18

COMPANIES: Adnams to Clyde Space

MARKET: Blockchain to Chinese Investors

COMPANIES: Codemasters to The Restory

MARKET: Legaltech to the Crick

MARKET: Drones to Deep Tech

MARKET: Cyber Security to AI

COMPANIES: Avanti to Field & Flower

COMPANIES: Lanchester Wine to LoopMe

COMPANIES: Mamas & Papas to Straightline Aviation

New Year's resolution: visit Station F, Paris

COMPANIES: Earth-i to Zopa

COMPANIES: Space NK to Feelunique

L-Z: 1000 Companies to Inspire Britain 2017

MARKET: Accelerators to Big Data

COMPANIES: Blippar to Go Ape

COMPANIES: Pack’d to Tapi

MARKET: Business rates to Brewonomics

COMPANIES: Improbable to Ve Interactive

COMPANIES: Fulham Shore to Produmax

COMPANIES: Beckham BH to Jack Wills

COMPANIES: Darktrace to Electric Jukebox

COMPANIES: Imperial Innovations to Yoyo

GROWTH stories: AI + shirts

MARKET: Biotech Clusters to Ransomware

COMPANIES: Demand Logic to Pinewood Group

COMPANIES: Makerversity to Vistair

MARKET: Spin-outs to Science Parks

COMPANIES: Drayson Technologies to Footasylum

Tech for Britain 7 June 2018

Tech Track 100 company league table 2005

MARKET: Private Capital Markets to Care Deficit

Diffblue Appoints CRO

COMPANIES: Cass Art to Zytronic

COMPANIES: Property.Works to Treatt

Wales Fast Growth 50 - listings 1999-2017

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2016

MARKET: Startup Successes to Tech Nation

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2013

MARKET: M&A to ScaleUp

COMPANIES: Bloomsbury Publishing to Pocket Living

COMPANIES: Numis to Paperchase

COMPANIES: Gtech to Oxbotica

MARKET: start-ups to global innovation

COMPANIES: Gail’s to DC Thomson

COMPANIES: Café Football to Rapha

COMPANIES: Astus to Time Out

COMPANIES: Ede & Ravenscroft to MRC

COMPANIES: Blue Prism to Realeyes

COMPANIES: Grind & Co to Go Outdoors

COMPANIES: Doodlemaths to Joules

COMPANIES: GrooveMe to InstaVolt

MARKET: Foreign Investors to Data Centres

MARKET: Circular Economy to Industrial Internet

COMPANIES: Bremont to Metro Bank

COMPANIES: Framestore to Tandem Bank

COMPANIES: Kindred Capital to PureGym

Fast Track 100 company league table 2016

Fast Track 100 company league table 1997

Tech Track 100 company league table 2015

Tech Track 100 company league table 2011

Tech Track 100 company league table 2007

Tech Track 100 company league table 2001

Tech Track 100 company league table 2006

Tech Track 100 company league table 2004

Tech Track 100 company league table 2003

Tech Track 100 company league table 2002

COMPANIES: Echobox to The Organic Pharmacy

COMPANIES: Orchard Pig to Heaven Skincare

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2017

COMPANIES: Crowdcube to Laser Quantum

LIST: Company members of the Employee Ownership Association

List: GRID companies profiled on Directorzone

ELITE programme: 100 UK companies, 17 new

COMPANIES: Mapmechanics to Knomo

COMPANIES: Corbin & King to RateSetter

COMPANIES: Musto to The Works

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2014

COMPANIES: 31Dover.com to Monese

COMPANIES: Allergy Therapeutics to Riviera Travel

COMPANIES: Evening Standard to Graphcore

i/v - Harvie & Hudson: heritage business flies again

COMPANIES: Jellycat to Kymab

COMPANIES: MelodyVR to Strix

FOR SALE: World-renowned manufacturer / sealants and adhesives

COMPANIES: Atom Bank to Propercorn

i/v – Allies Computing: 100% employee-owned makes it personal

COMPANIES: Mowgli to Hyperloop

COMPANIES: Evgen Pharma to Qubit

COMPANIES: LBX to Forest Holidays

COMPANIES: Amino to Bonmarché

i/v – Rainbird: going global with AI

COMPANIES: Avanti to Field & Flower

COMPANIES: Ink to Moonpig

New CivilisedBank CEO

COMPANIES: easyFood to Wildstone

COMPANIES: Anaplan to Skyscanner - Unicorns*

COMPANIES: Animal Dynamics to SA Brain

COMPANIES: Hotel Chocolat to The7stars

COMPANIES: Alfa to Tokamak Energy

Twitter Feed