Accelerator Directory / Centtrip Limited

Business Description

"Centtrip a leading FinTech FX payments business for corporate and private clients

We are a fintech company specialising in FX, payments and banking solutions for business and private clients.

The first of its kind worldwide, the Centtrip online account allows you to deposit in multiple currencies and provides direct access to the live currency market with spread free exchange rates.

Free of conventional charges and with fair and transparent fees up front, Centtrip specifically serves the needs of companies and affluent individuals with a commitment to international payments and travel expenditure.

Providing a single view Global Currency Account, Centtrip charge a fixed fee to load the account where secure payments are made in all major and many exotic currencies traded globally through the SWIFT and SEPA networks.

The MasterCard card holds 14 currencies simultaneously with higher card balances and spend limits. It is free to use worldwide at over 35 million locations and charges a fixed fee for international withdrawals at 2.1 million ATMs worldwide.

The account is managed 24/7 online and via a smartphone app with full support from a dedicated business account manager and specialist customer service team."

Registered Address

1 Mark Square
London
EC2A 4EG

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
CENTTRIP CARD LIMITED 2013-10-23 - 2016-07-26
OPEZ CARD LIMITED 2013-09-26 - 2013-10-23
OPES CARD LIMITED 2013-08-21 - 2013-09-26
123456 LIMITED 2013-08-14 - 2013-08-21

Key Data

Sector
8773 Consumer Finance
Company Number
08651138
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
4 years
Incorporated
August 14, 2013
Status
Active
Nature of Business
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Year End
September 30
Accounts Due
June 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
September 30, 2017

Twitter Feed