Company Directory / Sensiia Limited

Business Description

"Sensiia is the trading name for Cambridge Temperature Concepts.
At Sensiia, (‘Sensors and Intelligent Insights Applications’) our services combine wearable monitoring that continuously tracks multiple elements of physiological measurement, scientific and medically-based data analytics and specialist advisers to provide personalised, positive health outcomes in areas that affect us all. The amount of information measured means we can be certain of the results and make recommendations with confidence that are specific to each individual.

DuoFertility is our flagship product. It includes a discreet sensor, data analytics, and personalised fertility support. With 1 in 6 couples experiencing difficulty conceiving, DuoFertility is proven to help pinpoint when to try for a baby, maximising your chance of success, naturally. Providing a whole new level of detail about your cycle, DuoFertility helps you on your journey towards natural conception with better information about your cycle and support and guidance on when to try.

Our digital health service allows you to track, chart and plan using analysis of measurements specific to your health and wellbeing and to your personal health journey. Greater insights into health and wellbeing help put you in control and raise awareness for preventative care for you and your family.

Our formula for proven health and wellness is based on digital data tracking to inform evidence-based health outcomes. Harnessing the power of affordable and convenient digital technology, we’re pioneering high-quality health monitoring – paving the way for the future of healthcare.

INVESTORS:

• Longwall Ventures, LLP
• SATIF
• Morningside Ventures
• Cambridge Angels
• Downing Enterprise
• Qualcomm Life Fund"

Registered Address

Salisbury House
Station Road
Cambridge
CB1 2LA

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
CAMBRIDGE TEMPERATURE CONCEPTS LIMITED 2006-09-22 - 2017-04-04

Key Data

Company Number
05943341
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
12 years
Incorporated
September 22, 2006
Status
Active
Nature of Business
32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Year End
September 30
Accounts Due
June 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
September 30, 2017

Twitter Feed