Accelerator Directory / Downing College Developments Limited

Business Description

Downing College, Cambridge

Downing Enterprise is an annual competition for all students and alumni of Downing College who wish to submit the outline of a business idea. Prizes of up to £1000 are offered for the best one-page business descriptions. Teams submitting these may be invited to prepare a full business plan, which will be considered for an investment of up to £25,000.
The competition is funded by a group currently of 10 alumni who also act as competition judges and mentors to the winning teams. The leader of each team must be a Downing College student or alumnus.

Registered Address

Downing College
Cambridge
CB2 1DQ

Previous Names

NamePeriod
ALLOTINGTON LIMITED 1999-01-20 - 1999-03-03

Key Data

Company Number
03698474
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
19 years
Incorporated
January 20, 1999
Status
Active
Nature of Business
41100 - Development of building projects
Year End
June 30
Accounts Due
March 31, 2019
Latest Accounts
June 30, 2017

News Feed

Freedom of Information publication scheme | Downing College ...

Source:www.dow.cam.ac.uk

Downing College works to meet the standards of the Freedom of Information Act ... Downing College Developments Ltd and Downing College Conference Ltd.

The Downing College Magazine / VoluMe 27 / winTer 2015–2016

Source:www.downingcambridge.com

Development office, Downing College. Cambridge ... visual art to the residents of Cambridge ..... at the Philadelphia Museum were not limited to researching.

Downing College Archive | Downing College Cambridge

Source:www.dow.cam.ac.uk

Containing archives from over 200 years of Downing College's history, including ... (tracing the College's history from the Founder's will and its development since 1800 ... A limited amount of the archive catalogue is available to search via the ...

The Downing College Magazine / VoluMe 28 / winTer 2016–2017

Source:www.downingcambridge.com

Cambridge generally – following the admission of women to the first previously ... Development Office or College Archivist, Jenny Ulph ...... Limited, a not-for-.

Who is a member?

Source:www.nationalcode.org

Hamstead Campus Limited view website. S Harrison Group Ltd view website. Hello Student view website. Homerton College, Cambridge* view website. Homes ...

Downing College

Source:blackcantabs.herokuapp.com

Feb 26, 2017 ... A Fellow of Downing College and Senior Lecturer at the University's Sociology ... With limited work, she soon returned to the UK and enrolled at Downing ... Shagari in recognition for his contributions to national development.