Accelerator Directory / Environmental Technologies Fund Gp Limited

Business Description

"Growth stage Pan-European investment firm. Since 2006, we support extraordinary entrepreneurs deliver sustainability through innovation

We invest in innovative companies that we think can change the world. We bring the smart money – because investing in innovation requires patience, focus and expertise.

We are independent, we are known for our integrity, experience, thought leadership and ability to spot impactful innovation. Above all, our team has that rare situational experience gained with high-growth technology companies across Europe, Israel, Asia and Silicon Valley.

As you might imagine, these companies aren’t always easy to find. By viewing the challenge of sustainability through the prism of innovation, we spot investment opportunities and sustainability applications that others miss. We look particularly at opportunities to enable Smart Industry, Smart Cities and Smart Energy.

It’s what we call sustainability through innovation.

PORTFOLIO (21.1.17)

4energy - The cool way to remove hot air
Elstat - A cool drink with minimum energy
Flyability - Going where angels fear to tread
E-Leather - Turning tannery waste into light, durable and attractive high-tech leather
Enablon - Enabling sustainable companies with SaaS
Greenbird - European smart meter software
Kebony - Don’t use hard wood. Grow soft wood and make it hard
Metalysis - Revolutionary and clean titanium powder production will give you wings
MWR InfoSecurity - Cyber security for the smart grid
Perpetuum - Create a power source that lasts forever. Batteries not included
Telensa - Wireless smart city solutions
Voltea - Water desalination technology
Vulog - Car sharing software
Wirepas - De-centralized device network."

Registered Address

20 Berkeley Square
London
W1J 6EQ

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
CLIPLAMP LIMITED 2006-10-31 - 2006-11-07

Key Data

Sector
8775 Specialty Finance
Company Number
05983289
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
13 years
Incorporated
October 31, 2006
Status
Active
Nature of Business
64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
March 31, 2021
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2019