Company Directory / Cath Kidston Group Limited

Business Description

Cath Kidston is the Home of Modern Vintage; Cath founded her first store in 1993, selling floral ironing board covers, and what a long way we have come since then!

Our company has developed into a much-loved quintessentially British lifestyle brand with a global, multi-channel presence, which continues to grow year on year. We brighten up the lives of our customers with our unique, colourful and witty prints and our fresh take on design, all of which are conceived by our very own Creative team. Now in over 200 stores, 16+ different countries and online, today’s bestselling range spans bags, accessories, fashion, homeware, and things for the kids – but we work hard to keep the same special family feel and unique culture that we’ve cherished from the very beginning.

As we continue to grow we are on the lookout for fabulous people to join our teams both in our Stores and our Head Office in West London and our International Offices. We want you to be as passionate about our ‘Cath family’ as we are and want to grow and nurture your career with us. We want to brighten up your career and help you to love what you do. We know this adds up to a pretty fantastic place to work.

Registered Address

2nd Floor Frestonia
125-135 Freston Road
London
W10 6TH

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
STANLEY TOPCO LIMITED 2010-03-05 - 2010-07-09

Key Data

Sector
5371 Apparel Retailers
Company Number
07180354
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
9 years
Incorporated
March 5, 2010
Status
Active
Nature of Business
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores n.e.c.
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2019
Latest Accounts
March 25, 2018