Company Directory / Huma Therapeutics Limited

Business Description

At Medopad, we want to create a world where people can live longer. A world where the best minds continue doing their best work. A world where we can spend more time with our loved ones.

Our technology takes a modular approach which means we cover a wide variety of disease areas to deliver better and more personalised care by transforming the way patients and data interact with clinicians. Our Artificial Intelligence division uses data collected through our platform to generate predictive insights which will be able to detect life threatening medical conditions.

We partner closely with the world's largest healthcare systems, pharma companies, research institutes, insurers and technology companies like APPLE andTENCENT to solve some of the biggest problems in rare, chronic and complex disease monitoring.

We believe by combining data and medical know-how, we can predict complications that lead to rapid health deterioration or death. Medopad and Tencent are conducting trials to develop and validate algorithms that can potentially predict complications across a range of disease indications like Parkinson’s, Cancer and Heart Diseases.

Medopad and Tencent have partnered to bring A.I. and predictive analytics to the world of medicine. One of the first joint projects is the development of an A.I. technology system to support Parkinson’s patients and their clinicians. The Markerless Motion Capture and Analysis System (MMCAS) provides a highly accurate, real-time assessment of facial features and joint movements, identifying the frequency, range, and intensity of movement. The system is currently under clinical trial evaluation.

Registered Address

13th Floor Millbank Tower
21-24 Millbank
London
SW1P 4QP

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
HUMAFORHEALTH LIMITED 2020-04-16 - 2020-04-17
MEDOPAD LTD 2011-08-02 - 2020-04-16

Key Data

Sector
9537 Software
Company Number
07725451
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
8 years
Incorporated
August 2, 2011
Status
Active
Nature of Business
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018

News Feed

Related

COMPANIES: Jellycat to Kymab

COMPANIES: Luceco to WorldRemit

Fast Track 100 company league tables 1997 - 2018

COMPANIES: Musto to The Works

Wales Fast Growth 50 - listings 1999-2017

COMPANIES: Blue Prism to Realeyes

MARKET: Foodtech to Smart Cities

i/v – Rainbird: going global with AI

COMPANIES: Doodlemaths to Joules

COMPANIES: Anaplan to Skyscanner - Unicorns*

COMPANIES: Brompton to What3Words

MARKET: Bioelectronics to Chinese Investment

A-K: 1000 Companies to Inspire Britain 2017

COMPANIES: Faculty AI to Kinteract

COMPANIES: Copa90 to Mind Gym

New MD for Moonpig

COMPANIES: Swiftkey to White Company

GROWTH stories: AI + shirts

New COO at Healx

COMPANIES: Okido to Union Industries

COMPANIES: Hectare Agritech to WorldFirst

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2018

COMPANIES: Matchesfashion.com to Nutmeg

COMPANIES: Riverford Organic to Pashley

COMPANIES: Lanchester Wine to LoopMe

COMPANIES: Grind & Co to Go Outdoors

COMPANIES: Darktrace to Electric Jukebox

MARKET: Circular Economy to Industrial Internet

COMPANIES: Agriprotein to Push Doctor

COMPANIES: Global Gene Corp to pureLiFi

COMPANIES: Apta Biosciences to Veetee Rice

COMPANIES:  ATG to Brainlabs

COMPANIES: Cass Art to Zytronic

COMPANIES: Pretty Green to Redcentric

ELITE programme: 100 UK companies, 17 new

MARKET: Equity Markets to Space Tech

MARKET: Cyber Security to AI

COMPANIES: MelodyVR to Strix

COMPANIES: Immunocore to MoreySmith

COMPANIES: Amigo Loans to Zoopla

COMPANIES: Connexin to Milk VFX

MARKET: M&A to ScaleUp

COMPANIES: Giraffe to Xupes

COMPANIES: Avanti to Field & Flower

MARKET: Cash Burn to Workspace

COMPANIES: easyFood to Wildstone

MARKET: Accelerators to Big Data

COMPANIES: C4X to Hambro Perks

List: GRID companies profiled on Directorzone

COMPANIES: Ede & Ravenscroft to MRC

COMPANIES: Oxford Sciences Innovation to Wimbledon

COMPANIES: Itsu to Cambridge Innovation Capital