Company Directory / Bladon Jets (uk) Limited (Bladon Micro Turbine)

Business Description

Bladon is the world’s first designer, developer and manufacturer of Micro Turbine Gensets (MTG) for the telecoms market - using high-speed, ultra reliable and clean-burning microturbines together with patented air-bearing and heat exchanger technologies that will transform distributed power generation.

Bladon is the world’s first manufacturer of microturbine gensets for the telecoms market. There are over 4 million mobile phone towers on the planet today and growing. Every tower needs reliable power 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. The electricity network grid cannot always deliver this reliability especially in remote areas and developing markets.

The 12kW Microturbine Genset from Bladon is poised to take over from conventional diesel gensets, offering superior performance and compelling commercial advantages.

Bladon is bringing its Micro Turbine Genset (MTG) to volume production for distribution worldwide.

Bladon’s technologies are now transforming the way power is generated for the telecom tower market.

Bladon is an Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), combining world-renowned British engineering and design expertise with innovative manufacturing processes.

Registered Address

The Proving Factory
Gielgud Way
Coventry
CV2 2SA

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
BLADON JETS LIMITED 2002-07-14 - 2008-05-19
MUNDAYS (730) LIMITED 2002-07-05 - 2002-07-14

Key Data

Sector
2757 Industrial Machinery
Company Number
04479217
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
17 years
Incorporated
July 5, 2002
Status
Active
Nature of Business
32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018