Company Directory / Brick-ability Ltd.

Business Description

Brickability is the market leading supplier of facing bricks, blocks, rainscreen cladding systems, architectural masonry, roofing tiles and slates to the construction industry. We've been supplying superior quality materials to both private and commercial specifiers, contractors, developers and builders for more than a quarter of a century. We are committed to delivering the best value building materials efficiently, to ensure projects are completed within budget, and on schedule.

For more than 25 years, Brickability's products and services have been used in landmark architectural projects by leading construction companies. Customers:
• Abbey New Homes
• Beaufield Homes
• Bellway
• Berkeley Homes
• Bewley Homes
• Carillion
• Freshfield Lane Brick Company
• Gladedale
• Hanson
• Ibstock
• Leadbitter Group
• Matthew Homes
• Michelmersh Brick Holdings PLC
• Millgate Homes
• Octagon
• Osborne
• Royalton
• St. George
• St. James

Registered Address

South Road
Bridgend Industrial Estate
Bridgend
CF31 3XG

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
FILBUK 37 LIMITED 1985-12-18 - 1986-02-21

Key Data

Sector
2353 Building Materials & Fixtures
Company Number
01972562
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
33 years
Incorporated
December 18, 1985
Status
Active
Nature of Business
41100 - Development of building projects
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2020
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2019