Company Directory / Deli-lites (warrenpoint) Limited (Deli*Lites)

Business Description

Irelands best known gourmet sandwich producer. Deli*Lites Gourmet Sandwich Kitchen. Warrenpoint, Northern Ireland

Deli-Lites Ltd prepares and supplies sandwiches, wraps and salads to stores, hospitals, cafes and corporate catering customers throughout the island of Ireland. Sandwiches are prepared and distributed from its factory premises in Warrenpoint. The company has cafe outlets in Newry, Belfast and Warrenpoint in Northern Ireland, and Dundalk in the Republic of Ireland.

DELI*LITES started as a small family run sandwich bar in Newry more than 20 years ago and has grown to become one of the leading manufacturers with a wide range of customers throughout Ireland ranging from convenience stores and major supermarkets to food service, hospitality and tourism venues, travel sites and major coffee chains. Their range of products includes sandwiches, wraps and salads along with a range of Hot Eats such as Croque Monsieur’s and Rustic Ciabatta’s.

…. has developed and launched their bakery brand ‘Past Tense Treats’ in recent years.

Registered Address

Unit 1 Milltown Industrial Estate
Warrenpoint
BT34 3FN

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
BENTRA LIMITED 2001-04-02 - 2001-04-13

Key Data

Sector
5757 Restaurants & Bars
Company Number
NI040536
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
18 years
Incorporated
April 2, 2001
Status
Active
Nature of Business
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2019
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2018