Company Directory / Keelham Farm Shop Limited

Business Description

We've been involved in food & farming for 3 generations. We're all about fresh, great tasting & affordable food from Yorkshire.

Food Tastes Better From The Farm. That’s exactly what our dad and grandad believed in too – both were devoted farmers and expert butchers. By following in their footsteps, it means that for over three generations, our family has been dedicated to nurturing and celebrating great tasting food. And we want to make sure you can enjoy it too – by making it sustainable and affordable.

Maybe it’s our farming and butchery heritage, but we instinctively know when food is first-rate, and if we love it, we’ll support it ‘til the cows come home.

We believe in every single item we sell, knowing it will taste great when it reaches your table. Food should always taste this good.

We run our business by doing what ‘feels right’ – That’s hard to quantify and even harder to mass-produce, but that’s how we like it.

Victoria and James Robertshaw

Registered Address

Gillow House
Broughton Estate
Skipton
BD23 3AN

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
KEELHAM HALL FARM SHOP LIMITED 2008-10-31 - 2012-07-09
KEELHAM HALL FARM LIMITED 2008-09-09 - 2008-10-31

Key Data

Sector
5337 Food Retailers & Wholesalers
Company Number
06691927
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
11 years
Incorporated
September 9, 2008
Status
Active
Nature of Business
47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Year End
January 30
Accounts Due
October 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
January 30, 2018