Company Directory / Birdie Care Services Limited (Birdie)

Business Description

Birdie is the first holistic care platform providing tailored care for older adults to age confidently in their own home.

Birdie is a care technology platform that supports care professionals and families in delivering better and safer elderly care at home.

Digitally capture visits notes & wellbeing information
Caregivers record visit notes directly in the Birdie app. Key information on the older adult’s wellbeing are instantly accessible by the whole circle of care.

Connected sensors around the home
Our sensors platform detects incidents, such as falls or wandering, and alerts the right people at the right time to solve any issues.

Real-time health alerts
By analysing care reports and sensors information, our advanced health analytics identifies patterns of deterioration and alerts you and your client’s families.

Full transparency for all involved
Our system works seamlessly to provide real-time information about care. It brings transparency and support towards the highest regulatory standards.

Flexible, affordable pricing
We work with you to find the best commercial options for your business and reduce our fees based on the number of your clients who upgrade to our premium features. Join us today and try Birdie for free.

Network of agency
We're building a network of preferred care partners across the country with the ambition to refer customers looking for care. As well as bringing you new clients, the Birdie Care Network will help you stand out by differentiating your care services

Registered Address

St James House
13 Kensington Square
London
W8 5HD

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
QOQOON UK LIMITED 2017-07-12 - 2017-07-17

Key Data

Sector
4533 Health Care Providers
Company Number
10863579
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
2 years
Incorporated
July 12, 2017
Status
Active
Nature of Business
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018