Accelerator Directory / Numis Corporation Plc

Business Description

Numis Securities Limited is a leading UK focused investment bank.

Listed on AIM and with offices in London and New York, Numis has grown to become one of the UK's most respected institutional stockbrokers and corporate advisors. We employ circa 200 staff, and the group is listed on AIM.

We are recognised as being one of the leading providers of capital for UK listed companies.

What can we do for you? If you have a business and want advice, access to funds or better recognition in the market, then get in touch and we’ll show you how we can make a difference.

What we do. We raise capital for successful businesses, both large and small.

We enable companies to access capital to drive growth and achieve their ambitions. We have raised circa £10bn of capital for our clients since 2009.

We have unrivalled connections with international investors, providing them with first class research, advice and trading services. We align our corporate advisory and broking expertise to benefit our corporate clients through a deeper understanding of the stockmarket and its investors.

Listed on LSE Aim 27 Mar 1996. Significant Share Holdings + %
• AKTIESELSKABET AF 1.3.2017 – 21.74
• AVIVA PLC – 5.93
• BLACKROCK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED – below 5%
• Marcus J Chorley – 3.46
• NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED – 4.82
• UNICORN UK INCOME FUND - 4.89

Key Fundamentals 30-Sep-13 30-Sep-14 30-Sep-15 30-Sep-16 30-Sep-17
Revenue (£ m) 77.66 92.86 97.98 112.34 130.10
Pre-Tax (£ m) 22.62 24.37 26.08 32.53 38.32

Registered Address

10 Paternoster Square
London
EC4M 7LT

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
RAPHAEL ZORN HEMSLEY HOLDINGS PLC 1996-02-14 - 2000-04-28
RAPHAEL, ZORN HEMSLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED 1989-08-07 - 1996-02-14
FABLEFIELD LIMITED 1989-04-24 - 1989-08-07

Key Data

Sector
8777 Investment Services
Company Number
02375296
Type
Public Limited Company
Company Age
30 years
Incorporated
April 24, 1989
Status
Active
Nature of Business
70100 - Activities of head offices
Year End
September 30
Accounts Due
March 31, 2020
Latest Accounts
September 30, 2018