Company Directory / Ldr Realisations 2019 Limited

Business Description

"The Labrador is the UK’s No.1 smart switching service, ensuring you’re always on a cheap energy deal.

Cheap energy made easy.
Forever and for free.
We know it’s a hassle to switch energy supplier.
Not with us. We do it all for you.
No bills. No meter reads. No worries.

How Labrador works
Our service works for everyone yet it’s personalised to you. We’re different in how we use technology to make things simpler and better. Here’s how it works…

Rock on!
It only takes 2 minutes to create your new account
We only need a small amount of information to open your account. You don’t need your bill and it’s easy to do on your smartphone on a bus (or the beach…)

We analyse your industry info
We can pull your meter details, current supplier, usage and more, enabling us to match the best deal for you on an ongoing basis.

You save, guilt-free
That nagging feeling you’re overpaying for your energy? Gone for good. We’ve got you covered.

Which set up works best for you?
We’re the only switching service that can help you be smart. Smart meters are a government programme than ends estimated bills and manual meter reads. They also enable an accurate switching service and fair direct debit levels.

But smart meters can be a bit confusing. You might have one already or you might not. Whatever the case, we can find out and give you choice. You don’t have to have one - our service works for everyone. But informed choice at Labrador is a fundamental right."

Registered Address

66 Prescot Street
London
E1 8NN

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
LABRADOR LTD 2014-05-29 - 2019-07-06
DATABARTA LTD 2013-05-21 - 2014-05-29
APP & E LTD 2013-04-16 - 2013-05-21

Key Data

Sector
5377 Specialized Consumer Services
Company Number
08489878
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
6 years
Incorporated
April 16, 2013
Status
Liquidation
Nature of Business
63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Year End
October 31
Accounts Due
July 31, 2019
Latest Accounts
October 31, 2017

News Feed

Related

WorldRemit CEO

COMPANIES: Luceco to WorldRemit

COMPANIES: Darktrace to Electric Jukebox

Fast Track 100 company league tables 1997 - 2018

COMPANIES: Brompton to What3Words

COMPANIES: Gear4music to Starleaf

COMPANIES: Mumsnet to Technetix

COMPANIES: Bonds Foundry to Sweaty Betty

COMPANIES: Boohoo.com to Zaoui & Co

Tech Track 100 company league tables 2001 - 2018

COMPANIES: Atom Bank to Propercorn

COMPANIES: Alfa to Tokamak Energy

COMPANIES: GrooveMe to InstaVolt

COMPANIES: Aedas to Satellite Solutions

COMPANIES: Farewill to Rock Up

COMPANIES: Imperial Innovations to Yoyo

COMPANIES: Orchard Pig to Heaven Skincare

COMPANIES: Lanchester Wine to LoopMe

COMPANIES: Metrasens to Otaq

A-K: 1000 Companies to Inspire Britain 2017

COMPANIES: Apollo Therapeutics Fund to Smootheelicious

COMPANIES: MelodyVR to Strix

COMPANIES: Corbin & King to RateSetter

L-Z: 1000 Companies to Inspire Britain 2017

i/v - Eben Upton, Raspberry Pi: BBC podcast

COMPANIES: Genius Foods to XL Recordings

COMPANIES: Animmersion to Sensyne

MARKET: Business rates to Brewonomics

COMPANIES: Bloomsbury Publishing to Pocket Living

CITYZONE: The Accelerators - speakers & sponsors

COMPANIES: Faculty AI to Kinteract

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2018

COMPANIES: Syft to Yorkshire Wildlife Park

COMPANIES: Richer Sounds to Yourgene

COMPANIES: Perkbox to Revolut

COMPANIES: Blue Prism to Realeyes

COMPANIES: Accrol to GL

COMPANIES: Ede & Ravenscroft to MRC

COMPANIES: Grind & Co to Go Outdoors

COMPANIES: Gail’s to DC Thomson

COMPANIES: Beckham BH to Jack Wills

COMPANIES: Bremont to Metro Bank

COMPANIES: Framestore to Tandem Bank

COMPANIES: Adnams to Clyde Space

COMPANIES: Autins to TrialReach

COMPANIES: Okido to Union Industries

MARKET: Legaltech to the Crick

List: GRID companies profiled on Directorzone

COMPANIES: Pretty Green to Redcentric

ELITE programme: 100 UK companies, 17 new

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2016

COMPANIES: Allergy Therapeutics to Riviera Travel

COMPANIES: Drayson Technologies to Footasylum

MARKET: Bad Advice to UK Disruptors

i/v - Harvie & Hudson: heritage business flies again

COMPANIES: Psyche to RM2

COMPANIES: Mowgli to Hyperloop

MARKET: M&A to ScaleUp

GROWTH stories: AI + shirts

Chief Executive Officer / BONNIER PUBLISHING / Northamptonshire

MARKET: Spin-outs to Science Parks

COMPANIES: Cammell Laird to Fundsmith

COMPANIES: Ink to Moonpig

COMPANIES: Deliveroo to World of Books

COMPANIES: Cass Art to Zytronic

COMPANIES: Makerversity to Vistair

UK business delegation to China

COMPANIES: Animal Dynamics to SA Brain

MARKET: Circular Economy to Industrial Internet