Company Directory / Novus Leisure Limited

Business Description

"We are Novus, one of the UK’s largest bar, club & restaurant operators, an industry leader within the sector with our sites dominating London’s West End and City, as well as our famous Tiger Tiger brand keeping the party going across the country. With locations in London’s most desirable postcodes in the West End and the City of London, our venues are some of the busiest in London from premium bars to late night venues.

PORTFOLIO:
• With 6 venues across the UK, TIGER TIGER is a bar, club & kitchen rolled into one. From a Tiki Paradise to an 80s & 90s classic, the party never stops.
• BALLS BROTHERS, a London institution for over 160 years. Part of British heritage, Balls Brothers is all about “quality first”, a term which appeared on their first price list in 1875.
• TANK & PADDLE is our newest brand now delivering the finest in hand stretched pizza and brewery fresh beer.

In addition to our amazing venues we are also proud to affiliated with these fantastic brands:
• LATE NIGHT LONDON is the one stop shop for booking your perfect occasion. With access to the entire Novus estate, Late Night London are perfectly placed to help you plan, coordinate and execute your night out.
• FRESHERS.LONDON is London's number one Student party organiser. Experts in creating those memorable nights out - the one stop shop when planning any kind of event in London."

Registered Address

Third Floor Clareville House
26-27 Oxendon Street
London
SW1Y 4EL

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
BROOMCO (4183) LIMITED 2009-06-15 - 2009-08-06

Key Data

Sector
5757 Restaurants & Bars
Company Number
06934120
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
10 years
Incorporated
June 15, 2009
Status
Active
Nature of Business
64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Year End
June 28
Accounts Due
March 28, 2020
Latest Accounts
June 24, 2018