Company Directory / Accesso Technology Group Plc

Business Description

"Premier technology solutions provider to leisure, entertainment, hospitality, attractions and cultural markets.

accesso Technology Group plc is an AIM (Alternative Investment Market) listed company (AIM: ACSO). We have active subsidiary companies in several countries including the USA and Canada and generate our revenue from ticketing, mobile and eCommerce technologies and virtual queuing solutions for the leisure, entertainment and cultural markets. Our patented and award-winning technology solutions drive increased revenue for attraction operators whilst improving the guest experience.

Our products and services currently support some of the top attractions in the world including a wide variety of paid admission operations ranging from theme parks, water parks and zoos to cultural attractions and sporting events."

Listing/Admission to trading 24 Apr 2002. Market AIM.

Key Fundamentals 04-Nov-12 31-Dec-13 31-Dec-14 31-Dec-15 31-Dec-16
Revenue (£ m) 29.14 39.63 75.09 93.17 102.51
Pre-Tax (£ m) 3.15 2.22 5.13 7.22 10.10

Shareholders holding in excess of 3% of issued share capital:
HARGREAVE HALE LIMITED 10.98%
STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS 10.32%
BLACKROCK INVESTMENT MGT 9.38%
ALLIANZ GLOBAL INVESTORS 5.58%
KAMES CAPITAL PLC 3.74%
OLD MUTUAL GLOBAL INVESTORS 3.01%
Mr. Leonard Sim 2.99%

Registered Address

Unit 5, The Pavilions
Ruscombe Park
Twyford
RG10 9NN

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
LO-Q PLC 2000-09-12 - 2013-11-11
ARONGOLD PLC 2000-03-29 - 2000-09-12

Key Data

Sector
9537 Software
Company Number
03959429
Type
Public Limited Company
Company Age
19 years
Incorporated
March 29, 2000
Status
Active
Nature of Business
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
June 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018

News Feed

Related

COMPANIES: Psyche to RM2

COMPANIES: Digital Voices to Made.com

A-K: 1000 Companies to Inspire Britain 2017

COMPANIES: Imperial Innovations to Yoyo

COMPANIES: Marketinvoice to UKFast

COMPANIES: Swiftkey to White Company

COMPANIES: Mamas & Papas to Straightline Aviation

COMPANIES: Musto to The Works

ELITE programme: 100 UK companies, 17 new

COMPANIES: Mapmechanics to Knomo

COMPANIES: Café Football to Rapha

COMPANIES: Medopad to UP

COMPANIES: Riverford Organic to Pashley

COMPANIES: Luceco to WorldRemit

COMPANIES: Richer Sounds to Yourgene

COMPANIES: Seedlegals to Sorted

COMPANIES: 77 Diamonds to Mercia Technologies

COMPANIES: CityFibre to Portmeirion

COMPANIES: Doodlemaths to Joules

COMPANIES: GrooveMe to InstaVolt

COMPANIES: Beckham BH to Jack Wills

List: GRID companies profiled on Directorzone

Fast Track 100 company league tables 1997 - 2018

COMPANIES: Orchard Pig to Heaven Skincare

COMPANIES: FE to Mountain Warehouse

COMPANIES: from Hallmarq Veterinary to Zigzag

COMPANIES: Atomico to Doctify

COMPANIES: Mixcloud to Upscale

COMPANIES: Cammell Laird to Fundsmith

Wales Fast Growth 50 - listings 1999-2017

COMPANIES: Accesso to Vets Now

COMPANIES: Amino to Bonmarché

COMPANIES: Pretty Green to Redcentric

COMPANIES: Roli to Ten Group

COMPANIES: Jellycat to Kymab

i/v - Harvie & Hudson: heritage business flies again

COMPANIES: Mumsnet to Technetix

COMPANIES: Hometree to Red Paddle

COMPANIES: 31Dover.com to Monese

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2015

FT1000: UK & Irish companies 2017

Twitter Feed