Company Directory / Muscle Foods Limited

Business Description

Healthy living made easy. Award-winning produce that tastes good and does good for less than the supermarkets!

We may have started small, but we’ve always had very big ideas, like totally changing the way people buy healthy food online. We launched in 2012 and we just haven’t stopped, a years’ worth of achievements always seems more like three at MuscleFood. Our customers are now our biggest advocates, and we’ve made millions of them happy. We’ve even launched in new territories throughout Europe.

We're determined to be the best online healthy food retailer in Europe.

We’re a company passionate about sport and nutrition. Not only in terms of fitness, but also in helping athletes and the health-conscious reach and maintain their goals and ambitions.

We aim to provide you with the best lean meats and supplements on the market to enable you to get all the nutrients and protein you need to excel at a cost-effective price.

When you buy from us, you’re guaranteed top quality produce from a trusted and reputable company tailored to each individual's sporting needs and diet. So, if you’re looking to gain muscle, get stronger, lose fat or get faster, we have got all you need to maximise your performance.

Meat
Responsibly sourced, our bespoke and vast range of gourmet cuts and treat meats have no added water, salt or any other additives, so you can be assured to receive the biggest and best natural protein and nutritional hit in a tasty and convenient way.

Supplements
We understand that athletes need the occasional boost depending on workout demands. To ensure you’re able to meet training targets we’ve sourced the best of the best supplements so you can perform at yours.

Muscle Food has an extensive range of protein powders, mass gain supplements, all-in-one's, weight controls and recovery supplements, produced by Muscle Food and selected partners. All our own branded supplements are British Made and British Formulated to the highest possible standards.

Nutrition Calculator
Developing the perfect diet to suit your body and fitness goals is a precise art, with lots of nutritional properties and quantities to consider. That's why we have created a unique service on our website to help you quickly see the exact nutritional breakdown of your entire shopping basket.

Registered Address

Unit L Fulcrum Business Park
Vantage Way
Poole
BH12 4NU

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
NEW M FOOD LIMITED 2014-05-01 - 2014-07-24

Key Data

Sector
5337 Food Retailers & Wholesalers
Company Number
09019725
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
5 years
Incorporated
May 1, 2014
Status
Active
Nature of Business
56290 - Other food services activities
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2019
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2018