Accelerator Directory / Uhy Hacker Young Associates Limited

Business Description

"UHY Hacker Young is an ambitious and growing Top 15 Group of UK chartered accountants. We are able to provide full service support to all of our clients, whether UK or internationally based. Whether you are looking for advice and guidance on commercial matters, your personal financial situation, or both, you will receive a professional, personal and prompt service from our partners, who will make it their business to understand yours.

UHY Hacker Young Associates Limited is a UK company which is the organising body of UHY Hacker Young Group, a group of independent UK accounting and consultancy firms. Each of the member firms is a separate and independent firm. We currently have over 620 professionals at 22 offices across the UK:

LONDON & NOTTINGHAM - UHY Hacker Young LLP
ABERGAVENNY & NEWPORT - UHY Hacker Young is a trading name of Peacheys CA Ltd.
BELFAST - UHY Hacker Young Fitch is a trading name of UHY Hacker Young Fitch Limited
UHY Hacker Young Fitch Wealth Management is a trading style of Succeed Wealth Management Limited.
Purdy Quinn is a partnership, whose partners are Catherine J. Quinn and UHY Hacker Young Fitch Limited
BIRMINGHAM - UHY Hacker Young (Birmingham) LLP
Foursights Limited is a trading name of Winross Hacker Young Consulting Ltd.
BRIGHTON & HOVE - UHY Hacker Young (S.E) Limited
HY Financial Planning Limited is an appointed representative of Tenet Group Limited
Brighton Registrars Limited holds a number of company secretary appointments for clients of UHY Hacker Young.
CAMBRIDGE & ROYSTON - UHY Hacker Young is a trading style of UHY WKH Limited, CFTR Limited and UHY Hacker Young (East) Limited.
CHESTER - UHY Hacker Young is registered to carry on audit work in the UK and Ireland by the ICAEW
JARROW & SUNDERLAND - UHY Torgersens Limited, practising as UHY Torgersens.
LETCHWORTH - UHY Hacker Young is a trading style of UHY WKH Limited, CFTR Limited and UHY Hacker Young (East) Limited.
MANCHESTER - UHY Hacker Young Manchester LLP
UHY Hacker Young Manchester Financial Planning is a trading name of Pareto Financial Planning Ltd
NEWCASTLE - UHY Torgersens Limited, practising as Kinsey Jones.
SHEFFIELD - UHY Hacker Young is a trading name of UHY Wingfield Slater Limited
SITTINGBOURNE, BROADSTAIRS and ASHFORD - form UHY Kent LLP, which trades as UHY Hacker Young.
YORK - UHY Calvert Smith LLP trading as UHY Calvert Smith

Each member of the UHY Hacker Young Group is also a member of Urbach Hacker Young International Limited."

Registered Address

Quadrant House Floor 6
4 Thomas More Square
London
E1W 1YW

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
HY ASSOCIATES LIMITED 1988-02-29 - 2004-01-28
NEXTPACT LIMITED 1987-11-04 - 1988-02-29

Key Data

Sector
2791 Business Support Services
Company Number
02188806
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
30 years
Incorporated
November 4, 1987
Status
Active
Nature of Business
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2017

Twitter Feed