Company Directory / Visualise Creative Ltd

Business Description

"Award-winning VR production studio crafting immersive content to excite & inspire. Dedicated to story & quality. 360Video, VR, interactive, ambisonics & VR apps

Visualise is an award-winning, London based, virtual reality production studio. Co-founded in 2012 by pioneering 360° content creator Henry Stuart.

We are the most experienced VR production company in Europe, with over 100 VR experiences to our name. We are entirely VR focused and all of our work is done in-house.

OUR SERVICES: 360° video, in-house binaural audio team, VR apps, 360° post production, CG VR production, 360° live streaming.

Visualise Creative Limited

We are a collective of the world’s leading virtual reality filmmakers, producers, technologists and developers.

Henry Stuart, CEO

We have shot 360° content in over 30 different countries in locations as diverse as a South Sudanese refugee camp to F1 Race Circuits.

Partnerships
We have strong industry ties with SENNHEISER, THE FOUNDRY, THE MILL, SAMSUNG, GOOGLE and many more key players. These ties are vital, not just for the best results for production but also for ensuring the maximisation of delivery (e.g. securing Samsung Gear VR headsets for big activations).

OUR CLIENTS: FT, BBC, Sony Music, The Economist, , Vodafone, The Tate, MSF, Lamborgini, Adam&Eve, Google, GTB…"

Registered Address

The Old Casino
28 Fourth Avenue
Hove
BN3 2PJ

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
SPHERICAL IMAGES LIMITED 2006-05-11 - 2014-01-16

Key Data

Sector
5553 Broadcasting & Entertainment
Company Number
05813232
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
13 years
Incorporated
May 11, 2006
Status
Active
Nature of Business
74202 - Other specialist photography
Year End
September 30
Accounts Due
June 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
September 30, 2018

Twitter Feed