Company Directory / Huws Gray Limited

Business Description

"Since our formation in 1990, Huws Gray has developed from a single branch on Anglesey to become the largest independent Builders Merchant in the UK in terms of branches.

With our head office in Anglesey, the branch network ranges from Hay-on-Wye down in South Powys up to Bolton in the north-west and across to Derby in the Midlands. Click here to find your nearest branch.

At Huws Gray we aim to be the customer's one-stop shop; we cover all the bases from below-ground drainage products to bricks and blocks, doors, windows and roofing materials.

With the support of our specialist centres, we're able to offer our customers the complete package, from matching facing bricks to designing a unique kitchen to fit the budget and lifestyle. Specialist Services:
• Civil Centres
• Brick Specialist Centres
• Roofing Centre
• Truss Design & Manufacture
• Kitchen & Bathroom Showrooms
• Cutting Service ….for our timber products."

Registered Address

Head Office
Industrial Estate
Llangefni
LL77 7HL

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
HUWS GRAY FITLOCK LIMITED 1998-12-31 - 2006-02-14
HUWS-GRAY LIMITED 1990-07-20 - 1998-12-31
PITTSFIELD LIMITED 1990-05-30 - 1990-07-20

Key Data

Sector
2353 Building Materials & Fixtures
Company Number
02506633
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
27 years
Incorporated
May 30, 1990
Status
Active
Nature of Business
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2018
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2016

Twitter Feed