Accelerator Directory / Buchanan Communications Limited

Business Description

"One of the leading business communications and investor relations consultancies, based in the heart of London. Buchanan is one of the UK's leading and most experienced business communications consultancies.

Founded over 30 years ago, Buchanan is based in the heart of the City of London with 100 clients, many of which are companies listed on one or more international stock exchanges.

Since 1984, Buchanan has built a strong reputation for professionalism and excellence within business communications, both in the UK and internationally. Our philosophy is straightforward: provide a high calibre service delivered by senior and experienced consultants, assisted by skilled account managers, executives and support staff. It is this philosophy that has enabled us to build the long-term relationships with clients that lie at the heart of our success.

In recent years the success of the London Stock Exchange (LSE) in attracting companies from outside the UK has been reflected in Buchanan’s international client list. We currently advise a number of international clients worldwide, representing over 25% of our client base, and for many international clients we act as their presence in the UK.

As part of WPP, Buchanan is able to provide a comprehensive, international, multi-product communications and reputation offering. By working in partnership with other WPP companies, we can offer a best-in-class integrated range of communications services, bringing a strong competitive advantage to clients.

CLIENTS INCLUDE (1.1.17):

• African Petroleum
• Alchemy Partners
• Alliance Pharma
• Belvoir
• BGC Partners
• Bioven
• BooHoo
• Cape
• CareTech
• Cello Group
• Centamin
• Connect Group
• DP Eurasia N.V.
• Evgen Pharma
• Formula One
• GCP Infastructure
• GCP Student Living
• Hunting
• Kenmare Resources
• LSL Property Services
• LXB Retail Properties
• MayAir Group
• Mears
• MedicX Fund
• Mercia Technologies
• Moss Bros
• Northbridge Ind. Services
• Panmure Gordon
• Petra Diamonds
• Porvair
• Quantum Pharma
• ReNeuron
• SCS Group
• SQN Asset Finance
• Staffline
• Telford Homes
• VP PLC
• Watkin Jones
• Wincanton"

Registered Address

107 Cheapside
London
EC2V 6DN

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
BINNS CORNWALL LIMITED 1986-07-03 - 1990-06-12
BINNS CORNWALL & PARTNERS LIMITED 1980-06-05 - 1986-07-03

Key Data

Sector
5555 Media Agencies
Company Number
01499986
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
38 years
Incorporated
June 5, 1980
Status
Active
Nature of Business
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2017

News Feed

Related

Twitter Feed