Accelerator Directory / Peel Hunt Llp

Business Description

"Peel Hunt is an Independent corporate broking, advisory & trading house focusing on mid&small-cap companies. Organiser of the NED Awards http://www.nedawards.co.uk

Partnership goes beyond our structure to the way we do business. It’s a principle that defines the relationship between departments and, above all, with our clients. We call it joined-up broking.
Independence

Our partnership structure best aligns our interests with those of our clients and stakeholders. We only engage with clients as a house – corporate, sales and research must all agree. This leads to long-term successful client relationships.

With no pressure to chase short-term revenues, we are focused on building our business for the long term. Consequently, we provide impartial advice without the need for compromise.

We offer the following services: corporate broking, advisory, research, sales and trading.

• CORPORATE - Advisory and broking services to UK mid & small-cap companies
• RESEARCH - Comprehensive coverage of over 300 companies
• SALES - Investment ideas and execution for institutional investors
• EXECUTION & TRADING - Complete UK pricing coverage and worldwide access"

Registered Address

Moor House
120 London Wall
London
EC2Y 5ET

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
PEEL HUNT 2 LLP 2010-11-22 - 2010-12-10
PEEL HUNT LLP 2010-08-11 - 2010-11-22

Key Data

Sector
8777 Investment Services
Company Number
OC357088
Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Company Age
7 years
Incorporated
August 11, 2010
Status
Active
Nature of Business
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2018
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2017

Twitter Feed