Accelerator Directory / Gleacher Shacklock Llp

Business Description

Investment bank
"Gleacher Shacklock specialises in offering the highest quality, client focused and discreet advice on
a broad range of corporate finance and strategic matters.

• Mergers & Acquisitions
• Equity advisory
• Restructuring
• Debt advisory

Our clients include major public and private companies, mutual organisations and the private equity and infrastructure fund community.

We combine in-depth industry expertise with market leading advisory skills – delivered within a highly confidential and unconflicted framework. Our business model allows us the flexibility to originate and execute the largest strategic transactions on behalf of our clients, as well as those smaller transactions where high quality, creative advice and execution is key.

The firm is owned by its partners and has some 50 professional staff based in London.

The firm prides itself on its excellent execution capability and has a reputation for operating at the highest levels of technical expertise.

We do not provide financing products, distribute securities or publish research - and are therefore entirely focused on providing the most objective advice to our clients."

Registered Address

Cleveland House
33 King Street
London
SW1Y 6RJ

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
GLEACHER PARTNERS LLP 2002-04-22 - 2004-06-29

Key Data

Sector
8777 Investment Services
Company Number
OC302047
Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Company Age
16 years
Incorporated
April 22, 2002
Status
Active
Nature of Business
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2017