Company Directory / Medica Group Plc

Business Description

"The ONLY NHS equivalent reporting solution. The UK’s largest Teleradiology provider, with over 240 Radiologists delivering in excess of 1 million reports a year.

Through our NightHawk, DayHawk, and Routine services, we are the leading independent UK provider of radiology reporting, delivering in excess of 1.3 million reports a year.

At Medica we deliver Beauty through technology.

Beside representing premium equipments and products in the aesthetic field, we aim at ensuring perfection in our premium and high quality products and provide the vital element that sets our brands apart.

Our distribution network: Clinics, hospitals, pharmacies, beauty salons, SPAs (mainly for dermatologists, plastic surgeons, cosmetic doctors, beauticians)

Area of distribution: GCC, Middle East, Lower Asia

Medica provide a 360 degree solutions from training to education, service and maintenance, strategic marketing ... in order to optimize your turnover and keep our clients with the latest trends and technologies.

Part of our services include: consultancy, education academy, training and A to Z concepts for beauty clinics and spas.

Companies that we represent in UAE and some other Gulf + Middle East countries:
- Galderma Aesthetics
- Cutera
- Ulthera (Merz Aesthetic)
- Syneron Candela
- Miramar labs
- Silhouette (Sinclair)
- SVR laboratories
- Roges Cavailles
- Vivier Pharma
- SRS
- Skin Clinic
...."

Key Fundamentals to 31-Dec-16: Revenue £28.5m; Pre-Tax £4.3m

Registered Address

One Priory Square 6th Floor
One Priory Square
Hastings
TN34 1EA

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
MEDICA GROUP LIMITED 2017-03-01 - 2017-03-01
MEDICA REPORTING GROUP LIMITED 2013-05-15 - 2017-03-01
INGLEBY (1912) LIMITED 2013-04-22 - 2013-05-15

Key Data

Sector
4533 Health Care Providers
Company Number
08497963
Type
Public Limited Company
Company Age
6 years
Incorporated
April 22, 2013
Status
Active
Nature of Business
70100 - Activities of head offices
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
June 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018

News Feed

Related

COMPANIES: Ede & Ravenscroft to MRC

COMPANIES: Doodlemaths to Joules

List: GRID companies profiled on Directorzone

Fast Track 100 company league tables 1997 - 2018

ELITE programme: 100 UK companies, 17 new

COMPANIES: Allergy Therapeutics to Riviera Travel

COMPANIES: Owlstone to Previse

MARKET: Biotech Clusters to Ransomware

COMPANIES: Anaplan to Skyscanner - Unicorns*

COMPANIES: Imperial Innovations to Yoyo

COMPANIES: Brickability to Sphere

COMPANIES: FinnCap to Florence

COMPANIES: Duco to Symphony

A-K: 1000 Companies to Inspire Britain 2017

MARKET: Legaltech to the Crick

COMPANIES: Giraffe to Xupes

COMPANIES: Autins to TrialReach

COMPANIES: Bloomsbury Publishing to Pocket Living

Tech Track 100 company league tables 2001 - 2018

MARKET: Green power to Nanobots

COMPANIES: Bonds Foundry to Sweaty Betty

MARKET: Health Tech to Station F, Paris

COMPANIES: 8 Million Stories to SimOmics

COMPANIES: CityFibre to Portmeirion

COMPANIES: Itsu to Cambridge Innovation Capital

COMPANIES: Animal Dynamics to SA Brain

COMPANIES: Brompton to What3Words

MARKET: accelerators in start-up cities

Wales Fast Growth 50 - listings 1999-2017

COMPANIES: Avanti to Field & Flower

COMPANIES: Drayson Technologies to Footasylum

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2013

COMPANIES: Avanti to Field & Flower

COMPANIES: Gear4music to Starleaf

COMPANIES: Gtech to Oxbotica

COMPANIES: Apollo Therapeutics Fund to Smootheelicious

COMPANIES: from Hallmarq Veterinary to Zigzag

GROWTH stories: babies + chocolate

COMPANIES: Crowdcube to Laser Quantum

CITYZONE: The Accelerators - speakers & sponsors

MARKET: Gazelles to Industrial Internet

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2018

COMPANIES: Medopad to UP

COMPANIES: Apta Biosciences to Veetee Rice

MARKET: Drones to Deep Tech

COMPANIES: Genedrive to Leon

MARKET: Circular Economy to Industrial Internet

COMPANIES: C4X to Hambro Perks

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2015

COMPANIES: Atomico to Doctify

COMPANIES: Ruroc to Volex

COMPANIES: Agriprotein to Push Doctor

MARKET: Cyber Security to AI

COMPANIES: Mumsnet to Technetix

MARKET: Blockchain to Chinese Investors

COMPANIES: Property.Works to Treatt

Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners 2016

MARKET: Equity Markets to Space Tech

COMPANIES: Hometree to Red Paddle

COMPANIES: Jellycat to Kymab

COMPANIES: Cass Art to Zytronic

COMPANIES: MelodyVR to Strix

MARKET: Spin-outs to Science Parks

New Year's resolution: visit Station F, Paris

COMPANIES: Dialight to Mintec

MARKET: Cash Burn to Workspace

i/v - YOOMI: technology, heroic innovation & overseas growth

FT1000: UK & Irish companies 2017