Company Directory / Yoyo Wallet Limited

Business Description

"Yoyo is the fastest growing mobile wallet in Europe. As a consumer, that means you can use Yoyo for secure mobile payment, automated loyalty and digital receipt collection whilst also receiving offers personalised to what you buy along and using wider functions like pre-ordering.

Put simply, we’re taking technological advancements and revolutionising the brick and mortar retail experience for retailers and their customers.

Now in its 4th year you can use Yoyo across high streets, universities and corporate locations.

FOR SHOPPERS

Yoyo is a sleek, easy-to-use app that allows fast, secure mobile payment, automatic loyalty collection on every purchase and offers and brand interactions personalised to previous purchasing behaviour.

• Earn Always.For every £1 or €1 spent, Yoyo automatically earns you 100 points, as well as awarding stamps for participating items.
• Pay Fast. One quick scan. That's it. Everything else is done for you. Not only is it the fastest way to pay on the market, it's also super secure.
• Reward Yourself. You'll benefit from exclusive discounts and offers, plus Yoyo tracks the loyalty you earn - all you need to do is swap it for a treat every now and again!

FOR RETAILERS

Yoyo takes customer identification, previously the domain of only the biggest brands, and democratises it.

Through Yoyo, retailers can identify every customer at the point-of-sale and connect them to their SKU data, turning anonymous shoppers into individuals with purchasing preferences and habits. From here, we provide a platform to analyse, segment and engage.

• Build your own branded app. Large retailer? Partner with Yoyo to build your own branded app experience:
• Benefit from all of Yoyo's core features. Partner with us to build specific requirements
• Join the yoyo app. Get your own branded store presence inside the UK's fastest growing consumer wallet:
• Drive customer behaviour through mobile payment, automated loyalty offers and mobile first engagement. Identify your customers, know their habits and engage with them
• Power your existing app. Already have an existing loyalty programme or app? Yoyo's technology can help add value:
• Use Yoyo's acceptance rails to turbocharge your app experience. Using our SDK you can bring in key features like payment, loyalty, customer identification and customer engagement"

Registered Address

78 2nd Floor
Whitfield Street
London
W1T 4EZ

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
JUSTYOYO LIMITED 2013-05-03 - 2015-04-14

Key Data

Sector
8773 Consumer Finance
Company Number
08515940
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
6 years
Incorporated
May 3, 2013
Status
Active
Nature of Business
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2017

Twitter Feed