Company Directory / Aptitude Software Group Plc

Business Description

"Founded in 1974 and listed on the London Stock Exchange since 1983, Microgen develops, implements and supports business-critical software. With a detailed domain knowledge of specific markets Microgen enables it's customers to quickly realise business value from their investment in technology.

Microgen is the owner of two leading software businesses, Aptitude Software and Microgen Financial Systems.

Microgen is a financially-strong group providing innovative software solutions.

APTITUDE SOFTWARE serves enterprise CFOs in a range of industries, helping them to streamline finance operations, address regulatory requirements and deliver strategic insights to their business leaders.

MICROGEN FINANCIAL SYSTEMS offers a range of financial services technology systems focused on the global Wealth Management sector and the UK payments market, and also provides Application Management services.

Microgen’s Financial Systems Division delivers a wide portfolio of back office processing software to the banking, wealth management and energy sectors. For trust administrators through to major fund and asset management organisations, Microgen provides solutions for front and back office administration, performance measurement/analytics and fund & product design."

Registered Address

Old Change House
128 Queen Victoria Street
London
EC4V 4BJ

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
MICROGEN PLC 1999-05-21 - 2019-04-01
MICROGEN HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 1983-01-07 - 1999-05-21
MICROGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED 1982-12-23 - 1983-01-07
HIGHCIRCLE LIMITED 1981-12-08 - 1982-12-23

Key Data

Sector
9533 Computer Services
Company Number
01602662
Type
Public Limited Company
Company Age
37 years
Incorporated
December 8, 1981
Status
Active
Nature of Business
70100 - Activities of head offices
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
June 30, 2021
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018

News Feed

Related